Pittsfield
Property Data

Berkshire County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

20,089

Average Home Price

$301,933

Average Square Feet

2,065

Price per Sq Ft

$150

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,08920,089

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,089

Median Home Price

$250,000

Average Home Price

$301,933

Average Square Feet

2,065

Price per Sq Ft

$150

Recent Sales (12mo)

39

YoY Price Change

25.7%

Sales Velocity

95.0%

Market Overview

Pittsfield has 19,880 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $301,933, Pittsfield offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $146, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Pittsfield are 43% lower than the Berkshire County average.

Properties in Pittsfield

Showing page 90 of properties

182 Lebanon Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

182 Lenox Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

182 Maple Grove Drive

Pittsfield, MA 01201

182 Mountain Drive

Pittsfield, MA 01201

182 South Mountain Road

Pittsfield, MA 01201

182 Sunset Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

182 Union Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

182 Union Street Unit 182 UNION ST 1

Pittsfield, MA 01201

182 Union Street Unit 182 UNION ST 3

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1821 East Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1823 East Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1826 East Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 1st Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Allengate Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Bartlett Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Elm Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Francis Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Hungerford Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Melbourne Road

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Montgomery Ave Extension

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Partridge Road

Pittsfield, MA 01201

183 Robbins Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1831 East Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1832 East Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1835 East Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1836 East Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 2nd Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Allengate Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Blythewood Drive

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Bradford Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Cheshire Road

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Dalton Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Dawes Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Doreen Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Harryel Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 High Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Highland Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Karen Drive

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Lebanon Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Lenox Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Maple Grove Drive

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Mcintosh Drive

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Melbourne Road

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Newell Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Pine Grove Drive

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Ridge Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Woodlawn Avenue

Pittsfield, MA 01201

184 Yokun Road

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1842 East Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

1843 West Housatonic Street

Pittsfield, MA 01201

Frequently Asked Questions About Pittsfield, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pittsfield, MA?

The average home price in Pittsfield, MA is $301,933, based on analysis of 19,880 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pittsfield, MA?

Our database includes 19,880 properties in Pittsfield, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pittsfield, MA?

The average price per square foot in Pittsfield, MA is $146. This is calculated from an average home price of $301,933 and average size of 2,063 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pittsfield, MA?

Homes in Pittsfield, MA average 2,063 square feet, with an average price of $301,933.

How does Pittsfield, MA compare to other cities in Berkshire County?

Pittsfield, MA is one of many cities in Berkshire County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berkshire County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai