Danvers
Property Data

Essex County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,823

Average Home Price

$512,165

Average Square Feet

2,234

Price per Sq Ft

$243

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,822

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

9,823

Median Home Price

$550,000

Average Home Price

$512,165

Average Square Feet

2,234

Price per Sq Ft

$243

Recent Sales (12mo)

13

YoY Price Change

-34.5%

Sales Velocity

85.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,857 properties in Danvers.

Properties in Danvers average $512,165, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $229 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Danvers are 10% lower than the Essex County average.

Properties in Danvers

Showing page 18 of properties

11 Page Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Palmer Avenue

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Park Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Pat Drive

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Patricia Road

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Paulette Drive

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Pauline Road

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Peabody Avenue

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Perry Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Pickering Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Pine Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Pleasant Avenue

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Poplar Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Porter Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Post Gate Road

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Preston Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Prince Place

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Princeton Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Prospect Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Puritan Road

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Putnam Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Putnam Street Unit 11 PUTNAM ST 2

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Putnam Street Unit 11 PUTNAM ST 1

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Rainbow Terrace

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Ralph Road

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Ray Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Regent Drive

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Reservoir Drive

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Rice Street

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 1

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 4

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 5

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 110

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 115

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 106

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 105

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 112

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 204

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 12

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 212

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 3

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 10

Danvers, MA 01923

11 Riverside Avenue Unit 11 RIVERSIDE AVE APT 202

Danvers, MA 01923

Frequently Asked Questions About Danvers, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Danvers, MA?

The average home price in Danvers, MA is $512,165, based on analysis of 9,857 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Danvers, MA?

Our database includes 9,857 properties in Danvers, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Danvers, MA?

The average price per square foot in Danvers, MA is $229. This is calculated from an average home price of $512,165 and average size of 2,233 square feet.

What is the average home size in Danvers, MA?

Homes in Danvers, MA average 2,233 square feet, with an average price of $512,165.

How does Danvers, MA compare to other cities in Essex County?

Danvers, MA is one of many cities in Essex County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Essex County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai