Merrimac
Property Data

Essex County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,698

Average Home Price

$428,196

Average Square Feet

2,231

Price per Sq Ft

$230

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,6982,698

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,698

Median Home Price

$432,500

Average Home Price

$428,196

Average Square Feet

2,231

Price per Sq Ft

$230

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

-33.5%

Sales Velocity

90.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,703 properties in Merrimac.

With an average price of $428,196, Merrimac offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $192 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Merrimac are 25% lower than the Essex County average.

Properties in Merrimac

Showing page 6 of properties

1 Middle Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Moonlit Way

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Mountain View Avenue

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Nancy Ann Lane

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Noyes Lane

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Oak Circle

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Old Bear Hill Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Olde Glory Way

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Pine Bluff Avenue

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Pinehurst Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Poplar Hill Circle

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Quail Ridge Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Red Oak Acres

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Regency Village Way

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Ridgefield Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Sawyer Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Shore Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Spencer Way

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Spring Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Stevens Terrace

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Summer Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Sunset Terrace

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Town Forest Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Valley Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Vendome Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Veterans Way

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 West Main Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 West Parish Lane

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 West Shore Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Walnut Street Unit 1 WALNUT ST A

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Walnut Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Whittier Drive

Merrimac, MA 01860

1 Willowdale Drive

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 1/2 Green Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Abbey Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Adams Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Alnette Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Attitash Avenue

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Battis Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Bear Hill Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Belmore Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Birch Meadow Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Broad Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Brush Hill Road

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Carriage Court

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Chase Crescent

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Chestnut Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

10 Church Street

Merrimac, MA 01860

Frequently Asked Questions About Merrimac, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Merrimac, MA?

The average home price in Merrimac, MA is $428,196, based on analysis of 2,703 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Merrimac, MA?

Our database includes 2,703 properties in Merrimac, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Merrimac, MA?

The average price per square foot in Merrimac, MA is $192. This is calculated from an average home price of $428,196 and average size of 2,233 square feet.

What is the average home size in Merrimac, MA?

Homes in Merrimac, MA average 2,233 square feet, with an average price of $428,196.

How does Merrimac, MA compare to other cities in Essex County?

Merrimac, MA is one of many cities in Essex County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Essex County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai