Salisbury
Property Data

Essex County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,644

Average Home Price

$326,900

Average Square Feet

2,108

Price per Sq Ft

$315

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,6445,644

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,644

Median Home Price

$330,450

Average Home Price

$326,900

Average Square Feet

2,108

Price per Sq Ft

$315

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

3.3%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,646 properties in Salisbury.

With an average price of $326,900, Salisbury offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $155 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Salisbury are 43% lower than the Essex County average.

Properties in Salisbury

Showing page 10 of properties

111 Beach Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 3

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 28

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 10

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 27

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 12

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 16

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 14

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 18

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 22

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 15

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 17

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 24

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 19

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 11

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 13

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Beach Road Unit 111 BEACH RD UNIT 20

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Cable Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Elm Street

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Ferry Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Folly Mill Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Forest Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Lafayette Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Main Street

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 North End Boulevard

Salisbury, MA 01952

111 Railroad Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

112 Atlantic Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

112 Central Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

112 Elm Street

Salisbury, MA 01952

112 Ferry Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

112 Main Street

Salisbury, MA 01952

113 Atlantic Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

113 Bridge Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

113 Cable Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

113 Ferry Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

113 North End Boulevard

Salisbury, MA 01952

113 Railroad Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

114 Atlantic Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

114 Beach Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

114 Bridge Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

114 Cable Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

114 Elm Street

Salisbury, MA 01952

114 Ferry Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

114 Folly Mill Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

114 Forest Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

Frequently Asked Questions About Salisbury, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Salisbury, MA?

The average home price in Salisbury, MA is $326,900, based on analysis of 5,646 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Salisbury, MA?

Our database includes 5,646 properties in Salisbury, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Salisbury, MA?

The average price per square foot in Salisbury, MA is $155. This is calculated from an average home price of $326,900 and average size of 2,109 square feet.

What is the average home size in Salisbury, MA?

Homes in Salisbury, MA average 2,109 square feet, with an average price of $326,900.

How does Salisbury, MA compare to other cities in Essex County?

Salisbury, MA is one of many cities in Essex County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Essex County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai