Salisbury
Property Data

Essex County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,644

Average Home Price

$326,900

Average Square Feet

2,108

Price per Sq Ft

$315

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,6445,644

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,644

Median Home Price

$330,450

Average Home Price

$326,900

Average Square Feet

2,108

Price per Sq Ft

$315

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

3.3%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,646 properties in Salisbury.

With an average price of $326,900, Salisbury offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $155 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Salisbury are 43% lower than the Essex County average.

Properties in Salisbury

Showing page 19 of properties

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B111

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B210

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B113

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B118

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B117

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B216

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B212

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B219

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B310

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B313

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B211

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B110

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD 200

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD 119

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT D2

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B319

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B311

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B105

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B317

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT E1

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT D1

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT D4

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT E4

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B102

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT D3

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD 2

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B316

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B302

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B206

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Beach Road Unit 135 BEACH RD UNIT B314

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Bridge Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Cable Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Elm Street

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 Ferry Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

135 North End Boulevard

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Beach Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Bridge Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Cable Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Central Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Elm Street

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Ferry Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 North End Boulevard

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Rabbit Road

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Railroad Avenue Unit 136 RAILROAD AVE B

Salisbury, MA 01952

136 Railroad Avenue Unit 136 RAILROAD AVE A

Salisbury, MA 01952

137 Atlantic Avenue

Salisbury, MA 01952

Frequently Asked Questions About Salisbury, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Salisbury, MA?

The average home price in Salisbury, MA is $326,900, based on analysis of 5,646 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Salisbury, MA?

Our database includes 5,646 properties in Salisbury, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Salisbury, MA?

The average price per square foot in Salisbury, MA is $155. This is calculated from an average home price of $326,900 and average size of 2,109 square feet.

What is the average home size in Salisbury, MA?

Homes in Salisbury, MA average 2,109 square feet, with an average price of $326,900.

How does Salisbury, MA compare to other cities in Essex County?

Salisbury, MA is one of many cities in Essex County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Essex County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai