East Longmeadow
Property Data

Hampden County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,250

Average Home Price

$382,186

Average Square Feet

2,058

Price per Sq Ft

$219
Hampden County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,2507,250

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,250

Median Home Price

$368,950

Average Home Price

$382,186

Average Square Feet

2,058

Price per Sq Ft

$219

Recent Sales (12mo)

53

YoY Price Change

33.9%

Sales Velocity

82.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,366 properties in East Longmeadow.

With an average price of $381,075, East Longmeadow offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $186 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in East Longmeadow are 19% higher than the Hampden County average.

Properties in East Longmeadow

Showing page 2 of properties

10 Fernwood Drive

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Fields Drive

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Garland Avenue

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Gates Avenue

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Greenacre Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Hanward Hill

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Happy Acres Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Harris Drive

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Harwich Road

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Hedgerow Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Heritage Circle

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Hidden Ponds Drive

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Highlandview Avenue

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Hillside Drive

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Holland Drive

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 James Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Jennifer Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 John Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Judy Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Juniper Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Kelsey Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Kenneth Lunden Drive

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Kibbe Road

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Knollwood Drive

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Kronvall Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Lasalle Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Laurence Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Lessard Circle

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Lester Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Lori Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Lynwood Road

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Maple Court

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Mardon Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Maynard Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Melody Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Melwood Avenue

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Moore Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Murray Court

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Patience Way

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Peachtree Road

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Pease Road

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Pine Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Pleasant Street

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Porter Road

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Powder Hill Road

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Ramonas Way

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Rankin Avenue

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Ribbon Grass Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Ridge Road

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

10 Rolling Meadow Lane

East Longmeadow, MA 01028

Frequently Asked Questions About East Longmeadow, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Longmeadow, MA?

The average home price in East Longmeadow, MA is $381,075, based on analysis of 7,366 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Longmeadow, MA?

Our database includes 7,366 properties in East Longmeadow, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Longmeadow, MA?

The average price per square foot in East Longmeadow, MA is $186. This is calculated from an average home price of $381,075 and average size of 2,046 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Longmeadow, MA?

Homes in East Longmeadow, MA average 2,046 square feet, with an average price of $381,075.

How does East Longmeadow, MA compare to other cities in Hampden County?

East Longmeadow, MA is one of many cities in Hampden County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hampden County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai