Chelmsford
Property Data

Middlesex County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,367

Average Home Price

$491,380

Average Square Feet

1,973

Price per Sq Ft

$290

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,36710,367

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,367

Median Home Price

$427,450

Average Home Price

$491,380

Average Square Feet

1,973

Price per Sq Ft

$290

Recent Sales (12mo)

15

YoY Price Change

-22.5%

Sales Velocity

114.3%

Market Overview

Chelmsford has 10,880 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $491,380, Chelmsford offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $250 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Chelmsford are 26% lower than the Middlesex County average.

Properties in Chelmsford

Showing page 14 of properties

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 308

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 201

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 301

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 305

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 306

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 402

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 204

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 108

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 107

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 202

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 207

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 408

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 403

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 407

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 404

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 206

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 401

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 406

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 106

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Cushing Place Unit 11 CUSHING PL UNIT 304

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Daisy Lane

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Dakota Drive

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Dalton Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Danforth Lane

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Davis Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Dawn Drive

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Delwood Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Dewolf Drive

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Dominic Drive

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Donna Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Douglas Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Draycoach Drive

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 East Putnam Avenue

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 East Sheppard Lane

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Eldorado Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Elizabeth Drive

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Elm Street

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Empire Street

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Equestrian Lane

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Erlin Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Essex Place

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Fairbanks Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Field Street

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Fisher Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Fleetwood Drive

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Fletcher Street

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Footpath Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

11 Frank Street

Chelmsford, MA 01863

11 Fuller Road

Chelmsford, MA 01824

Frequently Asked Questions About Chelmsford, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chelmsford, MA?

The average home price in Chelmsford, MA is $491,380, based on analysis of 10,880 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chelmsford, MA?

Our database includes 10,880 properties in Chelmsford, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chelmsford, MA?

The average price per square foot in Chelmsford, MA is $250. This is calculated from an average home price of $491,380 and average size of 1,964 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chelmsford, MA?

Homes in Chelmsford, MA average 1,964 square feet, with an average price of $491,380.

How does Chelmsford, MA compare to other cities in Middlesex County?

Chelmsford, MA is one of many cities in Middlesex County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Middlesex County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai