Lexington
Property Data

Middlesex County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

12,804

Average Home Price

$1,095,700

Average Square Feet

2,567

Price per Sq Ft

$397

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7007,104

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

12,804

Median Home Price

$1,002,500

Average Home Price

$1,095,700

Average Square Feet

2,567

Price per Sq Ft

$397

Recent Sales (12mo)

1

YoY Price Change

-13.5%

Sales Velocity

-88.9%

Market Overview

Lexington has 12,859 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.3M positions Lexington as a premium real estate market.

At $502/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Lexington are 94% higher than the Middlesex County average.

Properties in Lexington

Showing page 36 of properties

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 220

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 223

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 227

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 466

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 111

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 115

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 228

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 350

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 351

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 108

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 229

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 341

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 352

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 105

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 355

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 219

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 462

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 461

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 467

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 225

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 116

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 217

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 470

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 464

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 103

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 235

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 106

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 114

Lexington, MA 02420

1475 Massachusetts Avenue Unit 1475 MASSACHUSETTS AVE APT 218

Lexington, MA 02420

148 Bedford Street

Lexington, MA 02420

148 Cedar Street

Lexington, MA 02421

148 Grant Street

Lexington, MA 02420

148 Lowell Street

Lexington, MA 02420

148 Pleasant Street

Lexington, MA 02421

148 Wood Street

Lexington, MA 02421

149 Adams Street

Lexington, MA 02420

149 Bedford Street

Lexington, MA 02420

149 Burlington Street

Lexington, MA 02420

149 Concord Avenue

Lexington, MA 02421

149 East Emerson Road

Lexington, MA 02420

149 East Street

Lexington, MA 02420

149 Grant Street

Lexington, MA 02420

Frequently Asked Questions About Lexington, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lexington, MA?

The average home price in Lexington, MA is $1,294,973, based on analysis of 12,859 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lexington, MA?

Our database includes 12,859 properties in Lexington, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lexington, MA?

The average price per square foot in Lexington, MA is $502. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,294,973 and average size of 2,581 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lexington, MA?

Homes in Lexington, MA average 2,581 square feet, with an average price of $1,294,973.

How does Lexington, MA compare to other cities in Middlesex County?

Lexington, MA is one of many cities in Middlesex County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Middlesex County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai