Newton
Property Data

Middlesex County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

21,531

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,9416,175

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

21,531

Market Overview

Newton has 21,530 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Newton average $936,052, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $345 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Newton are 40% higher than the Middlesex County average.

Properties in Newton

Showing page 13 of properties

106 Gardner Street

Newton, MA 02458

106 Gibbs Street

Newton, MA 02459

106 Glen Avenue

Newton, MA 02459

106 Grant Avenue

Newton, MA 02459

106 Greenwood Street

Newton, MA 02459

106 Hartman Road

Newton, MA 02459

106 Harvard Street

Newton, MA 02460

106 Hillside Avenue

Newton, MA 02465

106 Kirkstall Road

Newton, MA 02460

106 Lexington Street

Newton, MA 02466

106 Nevada Street

Newton, MA 02460

106 Nonantum Street

Newton, MA 02458

106 North Street Nvl

Newton, MA 02460

106 Oliver Road

Newton, MA 02468

106 Pine Street

Newton, MA 02466

106 Pleasant Street

Newton, MA 02459

106 Randlett Park

Newton, MA 02465

106 Russell Road

Newton, MA 02465

106 Sargent Street

Newton, MA 02458

106 Shornecliffe Road

Newton, MA 02458

106 Spiers Road

Newton, MA 02459

106 Sumner Street

Newton, MA 02459

106 Tyler Terrace

Newton, MA 02459

106 Walnut Street

Newton, MA 02460

106 Waltham Street

Newton, MA 02465

106 Waverley Avenue

Newton, MA 02458

106 West Street

Newton, MA 02458

106-128 Kennedy Circle

Newton, MA 02458

1060 Boylston Street

Newton, MA 02461

1061 Washington Street

Newton, MA 02465

1062 Beacon Street

Newton, MA 02459

1063 Beacon Street

Newton, MA 02459

1063 Commonwealth Avenue

Newton, MA 02459

1064-1070 Chestnut Street

Newton, MA 02464

1069 Washington Street

Newton, MA 02465

107 Adeline Road

Newton, MA 02459

107 Arnold Road

Newton, MA 02459

107 Atwood Avenue

Newton, MA 02460

107 Beaumont Avenue

Newton, MA 02460

107 Bellevue Street

Newton, MA 02458

107 Brandeis Road

Newton, MA 02459

107 Bridge Street

Newton, MA 02458

107 Centre Street

Newton, MA 02466

107 Charles Street

Newton, MA 02466

107 Charlesbank Road

Newton, MA 02458

107 Dalby Street

Newton, MA 02458

107 Dalby Street Unit 107 DALBY ST 109

Newton, MA 02458

107 Dartmouth Street

Newton, MA 02465

107 Day Street

Newton, MA 02466

107 Edinboro Street

Newton, MA 02460

Frequently Asked Questions About Newton, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Newton, MA?

The average home price in Newton, MA is $936,052, based on analysis of 21,530 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Newton, MA?

Our database includes 21,530 properties in Newton, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Newton, MA?

The average price per square foot in Newton, MA is $345. This is calculated from an average home price of $936,052 and average size of 2,714 square feet.

What is the average home size in Newton, MA?

Homes in Newton, MA average 2,714 square feet, with an average price of $936,052.

How does Newton, MA compare to other cities in Middlesex County?

Newton, MA is one of many cities in Middlesex County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Middlesex County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai