Tewksbury
Property Data

Middlesex County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,591

Average Home Price

$475,509

Average Square Feet

1,791

Price per Sq Ft

$320

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,59111,591

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,591

Median Home Price

$515,000

Average Home Price

$475,509

Average Square Feet

1,791

Price per Sq Ft

$320

Recent Sales (12mo)

7

YoY Price Change

28.0%

Sales Velocity

75.0%

Market Overview

Tewksbury has 11,624 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $475,509, Tewksbury offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $266 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Tewksbury are 29% lower than the Middlesex County average.

Properties in Tewksbury

Showing page 1 of properties

0 Blue Spruce Lane

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Carl Donald Drive

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Cobleigh Dr Extension

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Crystal Circle

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Farmall Wy

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Helvetia Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Joanne Drive

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Kent Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Maryland Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Route 93/off

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Scenic Drive

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Sharon Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Sophie Ruth Wy

Tewksbury, MA 01876

0 Terramor Drive

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Allen Road Extension

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Amos Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Apache Way

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Arnold Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Bailey Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Benson Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Blue Spruce Lane

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Bond Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Box Car Boulevard

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Brentwood Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Brookfield Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Bruce Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Campbell Circle

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Charme Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Cheshire Lane

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Claire Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Darby Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Decarolis Drive

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Dirlam Circle

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Eagle Drive

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Edith Drive Extension

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Edward Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Emerald Court

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Emily Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Fitz Terrace

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Glen Avenue

Tewksbury, MA 01887

1 Green Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Guile Avenue

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Hodgson Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Indian Hill Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Juniper Lane

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Kearsage Street

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Kendall Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Kingfisher Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Kneeland Road

Tewksbury, MA 01876

1 Langley Lane

Tewksbury, MA 01876

Frequently Asked Questions About Tewksbury, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Tewksbury, MA?

The average home price in Tewksbury, MA is $475,509, based on analysis of 11,624 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Tewksbury, MA?

Our database includes 11,624 properties in Tewksbury, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Tewksbury, MA?

The average price per square foot in Tewksbury, MA is $266. This is calculated from an average home price of $475,509 and average size of 1,790 square feet.

What is the average home size in Tewksbury, MA?

Homes in Tewksbury, MA average 1,790 square feet, with an average price of $475,509.

How does Tewksbury, MA compare to other cities in Middlesex County?

Tewksbury, MA is one of many cities in Middlesex County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Middlesex County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai