Fitchburg
Property Data

Worcester County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

14,127

Average Home Price

$324,988

Average Square Feet

2,184

Price per Sq Ft

$233

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,12714,127

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,127

Median Home Price

$320,000

Average Home Price

$324,988

Average Square Feet

2,184

Price per Sq Ft

$233

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

-16.8%

Sales Velocity

-46.7%

Market Overview

Fitchburg has 14,091 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $324,988, Fitchburg offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $149, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Fitchburg are 23% lower than the Worcester County average.

Properties in Fitchburg

Showing page 26 of properties

10 Fulton Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Gage Place

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Gale Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Gloria Avenue

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Goodfellow Drive

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Hazel Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Highland Court

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Hillcrest Lane

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Jerry Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Kelly Avenue

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Lawton Avenue

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Leroy Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Litchfield Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Longwood Avenue

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Main Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Maplecrest Avenue

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Marshall Road

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Mattson Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Middle Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Montesion Drive

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Montrose Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Morgan Way

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Morris Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Mountain Avenue

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Mountain Laurel Lane

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Newport Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Northmen Pswy

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Nutting Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Oak Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Old Deerfield Road

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Oliver Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Oregon Avenue

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Otis Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Patriot Road

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Payson Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Pelham Drive

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Phillips Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Pleasant Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Portland Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Prospect Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Rindge Road

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Saw Mill Pond Road

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Seneca Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Shea Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Sheridan Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Smith Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Stevens Road

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Summer Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Tapio Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

10 Thorndike Street

Fitchburg, MA 01420

Frequently Asked Questions About Fitchburg, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fitchburg, MA?

The average home price in Fitchburg, MA is $324,988, based on analysis of 14,091 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fitchburg, MA?

Our database includes 14,091 properties in Fitchburg, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fitchburg, MA?

The average price per square foot in Fitchburg, MA is $149. This is calculated from an average home price of $324,988 and average size of 2,184 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fitchburg, MA?

Homes in Fitchburg, MA average 2,184 square feet, with an average price of $324,988.

How does Fitchburg, MA compare to other cities in Worcester County?

Fitchburg, MA is one of many cities in Worcester County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Worcester County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai