Northbridge
Property Data

Worcester County, Massachusetts

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,842

Average Home Price

$415,902

Average Square Feet

2,053

Price per Sq Ft

$170

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,8422,842

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,842

Median Home Price

$425,472

Average Home Price

$415,902

Average Square Feet

2,053

Price per Sq Ft

$170

Recent Sales (12mo)

7

YoY Price Change

33.2%

Sales Velocity

133.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,425 properties in Northbridge.

With an average price of $385,902, Northbridge offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $187 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Northbridge are 9% lower than the Worcester County average.

Properties in Northbridge

Showing page 18 of properties

211 Prescott Road

Northbridge, MA 01588

211 Sand Trap Court

Northbridge, MA 01534

2110 Quaker Street

Northbridge, MA 01534

2112 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

2115 Quaker Street

Northbridge, MA 01534

2116 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

212 Alana Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

212 Church Street

Northbridge, MA 01588

212 Quaker Street

Northbridge, MA 01534

212 Sand Trap Court

Northbridge, MA 01534

2120 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

2120 Quaker Street

Northbridge, MA 01534

2121 Quaker Street

Northbridge, MA 01534

2122 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

2128 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

213 Chipper Hill Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

213 Fairway Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

213 Kelly Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

213 Roosevelt Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

213 Sand Trap Court

Northbridge, MA 01534

213 School Street

Northbridge, MA 01534

213 Tessier Lane

Northbridge, MA 01534

2130 Quaker Street

Northbridge, MA 01534

2134 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

2138 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

214 Church Avenue

Northbridge, MA 01534

214 Pollard Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

214 Rumonoski Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

214 Sand Trap Court Unit 214 SAND TRAP CT 75

Northbridge, MA 01534

2147 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

2148 Quaker Street

Northbridge, MA 01534

215 Sand Trap Court

Northbridge, MA 01534

216 Church Street

Northbridge, MA 01588

216 Fairway Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

216 Sand Trap Court

Northbridge, MA 01534

217 Brookway Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

217 Church Avenue

Northbridge, MA 01534

217 Fairway Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

217 Fir Hill Lane

Northbridge, MA 01534

217 Forsythe Farm Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

217 Jefferson Avenue

Northbridge, MA 01534

217 Sand Trap Court

Northbridge, MA 01534

2171 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

2174 Providence Road

Northbridge, MA 01534

2177 Providence Road Unit 2177 PROVIDENCE RD APT B

Northbridge, MA 01534

2177 Providence Road Unit 2177 PROVIDENCE RD APT A

Northbridge, MA 01534

218 Brookway Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

218 Church Street

Northbridge, MA 01588

218 Fairway Drive

Northbridge, MA 01534

Frequently Asked Questions About Northbridge, MA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Northbridge, MA?

The average home price in Northbridge, MA is $385,902, based on analysis of 3,425 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Northbridge, MA?

Our database includes 3,425 properties in Northbridge, MA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Northbridge, MA?

The average price per square foot in Northbridge, MA is $187. This is calculated from an average home price of $385,902 and average size of 2,064 square feet.

What is the average home size in Northbridge, MA?

Homes in Northbridge, MA average 2,064 square feet, with an average price of $385,902.

How does Northbridge, MA compare to other cities in Worcester County?

Northbridge, MA is one of many cities in Worcester County, MA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Worcester County, MA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai