Little Orleans
Property Data

Allegany County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,073

Average Home Price

$184,945

Average Square Feet

1,457

Price per Sq Ft

$130

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,0731,073

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,073

Median Home Price

$124,000

Average Home Price

$184,945

Average Square Feet

1,457

Price per Sq Ft

$130

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

568.2%

Sales Velocity

66.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,031 properties in Little Orleans.

Little Orleans offers affordable housing with an average price of $195,775.

With a price per square foot of just $133, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Little Orleans are 17% higher than the Allegany County average.

Properties in Little Orleans

Showing page 7 of properties

13423 North Orleans Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13500 Green Ridge Road

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13500 Green Ridge Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13504 Mann Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13600 Pleasant Plains Road Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13602 North Orleans Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13603 Mann Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13605 North Orleans Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13606 Jenny Lane Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13606 Pleasant Plains Road Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13612 Pleasant Plains Road Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13613 North Orleans Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13616 Mann Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13705 Mann Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13715 Jenny Lane Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13720 Mann Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13780 North Orleans Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13801 East Shipley Road

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13801 Jenny Lane Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13808 Jenny Lane Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

13916 Mann Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

14021 Mann Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

15 Mile Creek Road

Little Orleans, MD 21766

15 Mile Creek Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21530

15 North M V Smith Road

Little Orleans, MD 21766

27605 Poling Lane Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

28 A Irving Asbury Lane

Little Orleans, MD 21555

31000 Oldtown Orleans Road Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31101 National Pike Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31109 National Pike Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31110 Mud Lick Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31206 Oldtown Orleans Road Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31207 Gold Plains Road Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31300 Property Drive

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31302 Oldtown Orleans Road Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31307 Don Lane Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31307 Oldtown Orleans Road Southeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31500 Mud Lick Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31516 Mud Lick Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31559 Mud Lick Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31602 Mud Lick Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31608 Mud Lick Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

31614 Mud Lick Road Northeast

Little Orleans, MD 21766

Frequently Asked Questions About Little Orleans, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Little Orleans, MD?

The average home price in Little Orleans, MD is $195,775, based on analysis of 1,031 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Little Orleans, MD?

Our database includes 1,031 properties in Little Orleans, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Little Orleans, MD?

The average price per square foot in Little Orleans, MD is $133. This is calculated from an average home price of $195,775 and average size of 1,474 square feet.

What is the average home size in Little Orleans, MD?

Homes in Little Orleans, MD average 1,474 square feet, with an average price of $195,775.

How does Little Orleans, MD compare to other cities in Allegany County?

Little Orleans, MD is one of many cities in Allegany County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegany County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai