Lonaconing
Property Data

Allegany County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,079

Average Home Price

$176,171

Average Square Feet

1,768

Price per Sq Ft

$60

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,0792,079

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,079

Median Home Price

$121,500

Average Home Price

$176,171

Average Square Feet

1,768

Price per Sq Ft

$60

Recent Sales (12mo)

21

YoY Price Change

105.8%

Sales Velocity

23.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,515 properties in Lonaconing.

Lonaconing offers affordable housing with an average price of $135,931.

With a price per square foot of just $75, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Lonaconing are 18% lower than the Allegany County average.

Properties in Lonaconing

Showing page 21 of properties

75 Douglas Avenue

Lonaconing, MD 21539

75 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

75 Jackson Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

76 Douglas Avenue

Lonaconing, MD 21539

76 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

76 Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

77 Douglas Avenue

Lonaconing, MD 21539

77 Jackson Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

77 Rr Jackson Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

78 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

78 Jackson Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

78 West Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

79 Jackson Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

7th Street Southeast

Lonaconing, MD 44613

8 1/2 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Alleganey Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Detmold Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Dudley Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Front Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Furnace Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 High Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Island Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Jackson Run Road Southwest

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Pershing Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Seldom Seen Road

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Union Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 West Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 West Railroad Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

8 Watercliff Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

80 Douglas Avenue

Lonaconing, MD 21539

80 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

81 Douglas Avenue

Lonaconing, MD 21539

81 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

81 Jackson Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

82 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

82 West Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

83 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

83 Jackson Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

84 Douglas Avenue

Lonaconing, MD 21539

84 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

84 Jackson Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

84 West Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

86 East Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

86 West Main Street

Lonaconing, MD 21539

Frequently Asked Questions About Lonaconing, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lonaconing, MD?

The average home price in Lonaconing, MD is $135,931, based on analysis of 1,515 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lonaconing, MD?

Our database includes 1,515 properties in Lonaconing, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lonaconing, MD?

The average price per square foot in Lonaconing, MD is $75. This is calculated from an average home price of $135,931 and average size of 1,822 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lonaconing, MD?

Homes in Lonaconing, MD average 1,822 square feet, with an average price of $135,931.

How does Lonaconing, MD compare to other cities in Allegany County?

Lonaconing, MD is one of many cities in Allegany County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegany County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai