Mount Savage
Property Data

Allegany County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,714

Average Home Price

$109,944

Average Square Feet

1,671

Price per Sq Ft

$74

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7141,714

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,714

Median Home Price

$100,000

Average Home Price

$109,944

Average Square Feet

1,671

Price per Sq Ft

$74

Recent Sales (12mo)

16

YoY Price Change

4.3%

Sales Velocity

77.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,599 properties in Mount Savage.

Mount Savage offers affordable housing with an average price of $113,067.

With a price per square foot of just $68, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mount Savage are 32% lower than the Allegany County average.

Properties in Mount Savage

Showing page 14 of properties

15114 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15116 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15118 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15120 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15122 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15123 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15124 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15126 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15128 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15200 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15201 Weimer Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15210 Bear Camp Lane Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15214 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15308 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15308 Mile Lane Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15320 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15400 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15401 Mile Lane Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15402 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15404 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15404 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15404 Trimble Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15406 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15408 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15408 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15408 Weimer Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15411 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15412 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15412 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15414 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15415 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15415 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15417 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15418 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15418 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15419 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15420 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15422 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15424 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15425 Mount Savage Road Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15428 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15430 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15432 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15434 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15436 Iron Rail Street Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

15501 Bear Camp Lane Northwest

Mount Savage, MD 21545

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Savage, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Savage, MD?

The average home price in Mount Savage, MD is $113,067, based on analysis of 1,599 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Savage, MD?

Our database includes 1,599 properties in Mount Savage, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Savage, MD?

The average price per square foot in Mount Savage, MD is $68. This is calculated from an average home price of $113,067 and average size of 1,671 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Savage, MD?

Homes in Mount Savage, MD average 1,671 square feet, with an average price of $113,067.

How does Mount Savage, MD compare to other cities in Allegany County?

Mount Savage, MD is one of many cities in Allegany County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegany County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai