Rawlings
Property Data

Allegany County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,568

Average Home Price

$158,588

Average Square Feet

1,525

Price per Sq Ft

$111

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,5681,568

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,568

Median Home Price

$142,500

Average Home Price

$158,588

Average Square Feet

1,525

Price per Sq Ft

$111

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

73.7%

Sales Velocity

-26.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,663 properties in Rawlings.

Rawlings offers affordable housing with an average price of $153,332.

With a price per square foot of just $101, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Rawlings are 9% lower than the Allegany County average.

Properties in Rawlings

Showing page 7 of properties

17903 1st Street

Rawlings, MD 21557

17904 1st Street

Rawlings, MD 21557

17904 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

17905 1st Street

Rawlings, MD 21557

17905 Perkins Road

Rawlings, MD 21557

17907 1st Street

Rawlings, MD 21557

17914 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

17915 Kitty Carr Lane

Rawlings, MD 21557

17917 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

17923 Kitty Carr Lane

Rawlings, MD 21557

18000 Black Oak Road

Rawlings, MD 21502

18002 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18006 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18008 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18016 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18018 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18028 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18101 Foxfire Lane

Rawlings, MD 21557

18101 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18102 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18103 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18111 Foxfire Lane

Rawlings, MD 21557

18111 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18113 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18115 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18116 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18117 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18118 Eagle View Drive

Rawlings, MD 21557

18118 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18127 Eagle View Drive

Rawlings, MD 21557

18128 Eagle View Drive

Rawlings, MD 21557

18201 Spring Haven Road

Rawlings, MD 21557

18207 Foxfire Lane

Rawlings, MD 21557

18210 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18210 Spring Haven Road

Rawlings, MD 21557

18220 Spring Haven Road

Rawlings, MD 21557

18305 Foxfire Lane Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18306 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18308 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18310 Platinum Road

Rawlings, MD 21557

18310 Steeles Hill Road

Rawlings, MD 21557

18311 Maple Lane Extension

Rawlings, MD 21557

18311 Steeles Hill Road

Rawlings, MD 21557

18312 Machin Lane

Rawlings, MD 21557

18312 Mcmullen Highway Southwest

Rawlings, MD 21557

18314 Platinum Road

Rawlings, MD 21557

18315 Maple Lane Extension

Rawlings, MD 21557

18317 Maple Lane Extension

Rawlings, MD 21557

Frequently Asked Questions About Rawlings, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rawlings, MD?

The average home price in Rawlings, MD is $153,332, based on analysis of 1,663 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rawlings, MD?

Our database includes 1,663 properties in Rawlings, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rawlings, MD?

The average price per square foot in Rawlings, MD is $101. This is calculated from an average home price of $153,332 and average size of 1,522 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rawlings, MD?

Homes in Rawlings, MD average 1,522 square feet, with an average price of $153,332.

How does Rawlings, MD compare to other cities in Allegany County?

Rawlings, MD is one of many cities in Allegany County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegany County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai