Westernport
Property Data

Allegany County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,668

Average Home Price

$92,652

Average Square Feet

1,710

Price per Sq Ft

$45

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,6682,668

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,668

Median Home Price

$81,200

Average Home Price

$92,652

Average Square Feet

1,710

Price per Sq Ft

$45

Recent Sales (12mo)

33

YoY Price Change

39.2%

Sales Velocity

153.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,362 properties in Westernport.

Westernport offers affordable housing with an average price of $90,826.

With a price per square foot of just $54, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Westernport are 45% lower than the Allegany County average.

Properties in Westernport

Showing page 16 of properties

22416 Cosgroves Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22418 Cosgroves Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22418 Matts Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22420 Cosgroves Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22425 Westernport Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22427 Westernport Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

225 Central Avenue

Westernport, MD 21562

225 Green Street

Westernport, MD 21562

225 Hammond Street

Westernport, MD 21562

225 Vine Street

Westernport, MD 21562

225 Walnut Street

Westernport, MD 21562

225 Wood Street

Westernport, MD 21562

22500 Cosgroves Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22504 Cosgroves Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22504 Horse Rock Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22505 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22506 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22507 Horse Rock Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22508 Horse Rock Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22509 Horse Rock Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22509 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22510 Cosgroves Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22510 Horse Rock Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22510 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22511 Horse Rock Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22511 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22512 Horse Rock Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22512 Nells Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22513 Horse Rock Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22514 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22515 Cosgroves Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22515 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22518 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22519 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22520 Nells Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22522 Nells Lane Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22524 Westernport Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22526 Westernport Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

226 Miller Street

Westernport, MD 21562

226 Philos Avenue

Westernport, MD 21562

226 Smoot Street

Westernport, MD 21562

226 Vine Street

Westernport, MD 21562

226 Walnut Street

Westernport, MD 21562

226 Wood Street

Westernport, MD 21562

22601 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22601 New Shawnee Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22604 New Shawnee Road Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

22605 Minnetonka Avenue Southwest

Westernport, MD 21562

Frequently Asked Questions About Westernport, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Westernport, MD?

The average home price in Westernport, MD is $90,826, based on analysis of 2,362 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Westernport, MD?

Our database includes 2,362 properties in Westernport, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Westernport, MD?

The average price per square foot in Westernport, MD is $54. This is calculated from an average home price of $90,826 and average size of 1,691 square feet.

What is the average home size in Westernport, MD?

Homes in Westernport, MD average 1,691 square feet, with an average price of $90,826.

How does Westernport, MD compare to other cities in Allegany County?

Westernport, MD is one of many cities in Allegany County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegany County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai