Lutherville Timonium
Property Data

Baltimore County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,425

Average Home Price

$586,224

Average Square Feet

2,139

Price per Sq Ft

$275

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,42517,425

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,425

Median Home Price

$465,000

Average Home Price

$586,224

Average Square Feet

2,139

Price per Sq Ft

$275

Recent Sales (12mo)

507

YoY Price Change

7.9%

Sales Velocity

66.2%

Market Overview

Lutherville Timonium has 17,508 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Lutherville Timonium average $584,241, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $273 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Lutherville Timonium are 19% higher than the Baltimore County average.

Properties in Lutherville Timonium

Showing page 2 of properties

1 Candlestick Drive

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Castlebar Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Castlehill Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Castletown Road

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Castlewall Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Cervo Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Choice Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Cinder Road

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Collis Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Covert Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Crotona Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Deep Run Road

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Dellcrest Garth

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Dickens Square

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Digney Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Dipping Pond Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Donagh Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Dublin Drive

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Dunwich Road

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 East Aylesbury Road

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 East Ridgely Road

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Eastport Court

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Elphin Court Unit 1 ELPHIN CT UNIT 302

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Elphin Court Unit 1 ELPHIN CT UNIT 101

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

1 Elphin Court Unit 1 ELPHIN CT UNIT 102

Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093