Middle River
Property Data

Baltimore County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,349

Average Home Price

$497,891

Average Square Feet

1,667

Price per Sq Ft

$228
Baltimore County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,34916,349

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,349

Median Home Price

$365,000

Average Home Price

$497,891

Average Square Feet

1,667

Price per Sq Ft

$228

Recent Sales (12mo)

480

YoY Price Change

-2.7%

Sales Velocity

61.6%

Market Overview

Middle River has 16,198 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Middle River average $501,127, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $303 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Middle River prices closely align with the Baltimore County average.

Properties in Middle River

Showing page 131 of properties

3 Quarts Garth

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Randy Frost Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Right Elevator Drive

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Right Rudder Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Right Wing Drive

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Riverton Road

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Runway Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Schooner Bay Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Shad Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Shirehall Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Silver Maple Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Slipstream Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Snug Lagoon Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Spinnaker Reef Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Springtide Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Sproul Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Strut Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Tanya Garth

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Taos Circle

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Taxi Way

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Tomahawk Terrace

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Torque Way

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Transverse Avenue

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Turn Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Ute Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Walkway Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 White Ash Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 White Laurel Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Whitton Court

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Windward Way

Middle River, MD 21220

3 Yawmeter Drive

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Blackfoot Court

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Blister Street

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Blue Heron Court

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Boat Slip

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Chandelle Road

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Chattuck Court

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Chelmsford Court

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Compass Road

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Congressional Court

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Cutter Cove Court

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Dihedral Drive

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Dogwood Drive

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Fort Road

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Freedom Court

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Gyro Drive

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Helicopter Drive

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Holcumb Court

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Hydroplane Drive

Middle River, MD 21220

30 Joggins Court

Middle River, MD 21220

Frequently Asked Questions About Middle River, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Middle River, MD?

The average home price in Middle River, MD is $501,127, based on analysis of 16,198 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Middle River, MD?

Our database includes 16,198 properties in Middle River, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Middle River, MD?

The average price per square foot in Middle River, MD is $303. This is calculated from an average home price of $501,127 and average size of 1,654 square feet.

What is the average home size in Middle River, MD?

Homes in Middle River, MD average 1,654 square feet, with an average price of $501,127.

How does Middle River, MD compare to other cities in Baltimore County?

Middle River, MD is one of many cities in Baltimore County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Baltimore County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai