Huntingtown
Property Data

Calvert County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,131

Average Home Price

$610,214

Average Square Feet

2,356

Price per Sq Ft

$266

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,1316,131

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,131

Median Home Price

$630,000

Average Home Price

$610,214

Average Square Feet

2,356

Price per Sq Ft

$266

Recent Sales (12mo)

132

YoY Price Change

9.3%

Sales Velocity

63.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,189 properties in Huntingtown.

Properties in Huntingtown average $609,956, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $259 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Huntingtown are 20% higher than the Calvert County average.

Properties in Huntingtown

Showing page 61 of properties

3170 Holland Cliffs Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3170 Hunting Creek Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3170 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3170 Loring Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3170 Mairfield Lane

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3170 Mayberry Avenue

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3170 Woodlow Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3171 Hale Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3171 Holland Cliffs Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3171 Hunting Creek Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3171 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3171 Soper Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3171 Zacks Place

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3172 Soper Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3174 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3175 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3175 Yellowfin Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3176 Hale Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3177 Zacks Place

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3178 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3179 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3179 Mayberry Avenue

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3180 Carroll Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3180 Hunting Creek Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3180 Loring Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3180 Mairfield Lane

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3180 Mayberry Avenue

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3180 Yellowfin Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3181 Carroll Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3181 Hale Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3181 Hunting Creek Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3183 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3185 Yellowfin Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3187 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3188 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3190 Freeland Lane

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3190 Loring Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3190 Mayberry Avenue

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3190 Yellowfin Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3191 Hale Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3191 Hunting Creek Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3191 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3195 Bayside Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3195 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3195 Loring Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3195 Plum Point Road

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3195 Yellowfin Court

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3196 Huntsman Drive

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3197 Elwood Lane

Huntingtown, MD 20639

3198 Elwood Lane

Huntingtown, MD 20639

Frequently Asked Questions About Huntingtown, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Huntingtown, MD?

The average home price in Huntingtown, MD is $609,956, based on analysis of 6,189 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Huntingtown, MD?

Our database includes 6,189 properties in Huntingtown, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Huntingtown, MD?

The average price per square foot in Huntingtown, MD is $259. This is calculated from an average home price of $609,956 and average size of 2,355 square feet.

What is the average home size in Huntingtown, MD?

Homes in Huntingtown, MD average 2,355 square feet, with an average price of $609,956.

How does Huntingtown, MD compare to other cities in Calvert County?

Huntingtown, MD is one of many cities in Calvert County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Calvert County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai