Owings
Property Data

Calvert County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,957

Average Home Price

$673,202

Average Square Feet

2,425

Price per Sq Ft

$277

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,9573,957

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,957

Median Home Price

$650,000

Average Home Price

$673,202

Average Square Feet

2,425

Price per Sq Ft

$277

Recent Sales (12mo)

69

YoY Price Change

-3.7%

Sales Velocity

86.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,992 properties in Owings.

Properties in Owings average $672,041, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $275 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Owings are 32% higher than the Calvert County average.

Properties in Owings

Showing page 71 of properties

9510 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9511 Boyds Turn Road

Owings, MD 20736

9511 Old Solomons Island Road

Owings, MD 20736

9512 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9513 Old Solomons Island Road

Owings, MD 20736

9515 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9517 Old Solomons Island Road

Owings, MD 20736

9518 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9519 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9520 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9521 Old Solomons Island Road

Owings, MD 20736

9524 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9524 Old Solomons Island Road

Owings, MD 20736

9525 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9529 Boyds Turn Road

Owings, MD 20736

9530 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9530 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9531 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9534 Old Solomons Island Road

Owings, MD 20736

9537 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9540 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9540 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9541 Boyds Turn Road

Owings, MD 20736

9543 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9544 Old Solomons Island Road

Owings, MD 20736

9545 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9548 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9549 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

955 Bounty Place

Owings, MD 20736

955 Skinners Turn Road

Owings, MD 20736

9550 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9550 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9555 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9555 North Side Drive

Owings, MD 20736

9560 Boyds Turn Road

Owings, MD 20736

9560 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9570 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9580 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9590 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9595 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

96 Griffith Way

Owings, MD 20736

960 Caravan Trail

Owings, MD 20736

960 Cat Bird Lane

Owings, MD 20736

9600 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9600 South Point Court

Owings, MD 20736

9601 Boyds Turn Road

Owings, MD 20736

9601 Covenant Court

Owings, MD 20736

9601 Ridge View Drive

Owings, MD 20736

Frequently Asked Questions About Owings, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Owings, MD?

The average home price in Owings, MD is $672,041, based on analysis of 3,992 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Owings, MD?

Our database includes 3,992 properties in Owings, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Owings, MD?

The average price per square foot in Owings, MD is $275. This is calculated from an average home price of $672,041 and average size of 2,441 square feet.

What is the average home size in Owings, MD?

Homes in Owings, MD average 2,441 square feet, with an average price of $672,041.

How does Owings, MD compare to other cities in Calvert County?

Owings, MD is one of many cities in Calvert County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Calvert County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai