Prince Frederick
Property Data

Calvert County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,069

Average Home Price

$476,627

Average Square Feet

2,231

Price per Sq Ft

$249

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,0696,069

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,069

Median Home Price

$439,900

Average Home Price

$476,627

Average Square Feet

2,231

Price per Sq Ft

$249

Recent Sales (12mo)

136

YoY Price Change

5.5%

Sales Velocity

63.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,115 properties in Prince Frederick.

With an average price of $473,051, Prince Frederick offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $212 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Prince Frederick are 7% lower than the Calvert County average.

Properties in Prince Frederick

Showing page 105 of properties

741 Prince Frederick Boulevard

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

741 Willow Way

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

744 Pin Oak Court

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

745 Barstow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

745 Colony Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

745 Patuxent Reach Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

745 Pin Oak Court

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

745 Villa Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

7488 Beach Avenue

Prince Frederick, MD 21653

75 Central Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Chesapeake Avenue

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Clydesdale Lane

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Goldstein Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Gray Inn Court

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Hidden Spring Trail

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Jibsail Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Main Street

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Monnett Court

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Mountain Trail

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Potomac Court

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Security Boulevard

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Sherry Lane

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

75 Terrace Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Adelina Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Barstow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Clay Hammond Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Colony Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Main Street

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Patuxent Reach Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Prince Frederick Boulevard

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Villa Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

750 Willow Way

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

755 Barstow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

755 Clay Hammond Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

755 Hilendale Way

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

755 Solomons Island Road South

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

755 Villa Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

757 Dan Bowen Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

76 Clydesdale Lane

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

76 Potomac Court

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

76 Rawlings Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

76 Simmons Ridge Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

76 Vanguard Lane

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

760 Colony Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

760 Villa Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

760 Willow Way

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

761 Dan Bowen Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

765 Barstow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

765 Dan Bowen Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

765 Villa Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

Frequently Asked Questions About Prince Frederick, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Prince Frederick, MD?

The average home price in Prince Frederick, MD is $473,051, based on analysis of 6,115 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Prince Frederick, MD?

Our database includes 6,115 properties in Prince Frederick, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Prince Frederick, MD?

The average price per square foot in Prince Frederick, MD is $212. This is calculated from an average home price of $473,051 and average size of 2,236 square feet.

What is the average home size in Prince Frederick, MD?

Homes in Prince Frederick, MD average 2,236 square feet, with an average price of $473,051.

How does Prince Frederick, MD compare to other cities in Calvert County?

Prince Frederick, MD is one of many cities in Calvert County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Calvert County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai