Prince Frederick
Property Data

Calvert County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,521

Average Home Price

$528,685

Average Square Feet

2,229

Price per Sq Ft

$240

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,5215,521

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,521

Median Home Price

$475,000

Average Home Price

$528,685

Average Square Feet

2,229

Price per Sq Ft

$240

Recent Sales (12mo)

99

YoY Price Change

-6.6%

Sales Velocity

-10.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,546 properties in Prince Frederick.

Properties in Prince Frederick average $529,449, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $237 per square foot in this market.

Prince Frederick prices closely align with the Calvert County average.

Properties in Prince Frederick

Showing page 89 of properties

5310 Ketch Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5310 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5315 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

532 Bridgeport Place

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5320 Leitches Wharf Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5320 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

533 Bridgeport Place

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5335 Buena Vista Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5339 Buena Vista Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

534 Main Street

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

534 Salisbury Place

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5340 Ketch Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5341 Ketch Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5345 Buena Vista Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

535 Dorsey Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

535 English Oak Lane

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

535 Patuxent Reach Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

535 Sonoma Lane

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

535 Stoakley Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5350 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5351 Ketch Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

536 Bridgeport Place

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5360 Sheridan Point Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5361 Sixes Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5363 Sixes Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5365 Buena Vista Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5365 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

537 Bridgeport Place

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5370 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5370 Sheridan Point Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5375 Buena Vista Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5375 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5375 Sheridan Point Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5379 Sheridan Point Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

538 Hawk Hill Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

538 Salisbury Place

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5380 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

539 English Oak Lane

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

539 Patuxent Reach Drive

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5390 Hallowing Point Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5390 Leitches Wharf Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5390 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5390 Sandy Point Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5395 Macs Hollow Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5395 Sixes Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

5396 Sandy Point Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

54 Simmons Ridge Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

540 Bridgeport Place

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

540 Clay Hammond Road

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

540 Main Street

Prince Frederick, MD 20678

Frequently Asked Questions About Prince Frederick, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Prince Frederick, MD?

The average home price in Prince Frederick, MD is $529,449, based on analysis of 5,546 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Prince Frederick, MD?

Our database includes 5,546 properties in Prince Frederick, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Prince Frederick, MD?

The average price per square foot in Prince Frederick, MD is $237. This is calculated from an average home price of $529,449 and average size of 2,230 square feet.

What is the average home size in Prince Frederick, MD?

Homes in Prince Frederick, MD average 2,230 square feet, with an average price of $529,449.

How does Prince Frederick, MD compare to other cities in Calvert County?

Prince Frederick, MD is one of many cities in Calvert County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Calvert County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai