Waldorf
Property Data

Charles County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

34,059

Average Home Price

$467,882

Average Square Feet

2,049

Price per Sq Ft

$234

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,12112,590

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

34,059

Median Home Price

$435,783

Average Home Price

$467,882

Average Square Feet

2,049

Price per Sq Ft

$234

Recent Sales (12mo)

750

YoY Price Change

-0.5%

Sales Velocity

50.5%

Market Overview

Waldorf has 34,281 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Waldorf average $771,212, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $373 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Waldorf are 8% higher than the Charles County average.

Properties in Waldorf

Showing page 107 of properties

11822 Pika Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11822 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11823 Saint Linus Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11823 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11823 Tower Hamlets Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11824 Edmont Place

Waldorf, MD 20601

11824 Murre Court

Waldorf, MD 20601

11824 Oak Manor Drive

Waldorf, MD 20601

11824 Pika Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11824 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11825 Murre Court

Waldorf, MD 20601

11825 Saint Linus Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11826 Edmont Place

Waldorf, MD 20601

11826 Mordyshire Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11826 Oak Manor Drive

Waldorf, MD 20601

11826 Pika Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11827 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11827 Tower Hamlets Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11828 Edmont Place

Waldorf, MD 20601

11828 Mordyshire Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11828 Murre Court

Waldorf, MD 20601

11828 Oak Manor Drive Unit 11828 OAK MANOR DR 40

Waldorf, MD 20601

11828 Pika Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11828 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11829 Murre Court

Waldorf, MD 20601

11829 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11829 Tower Hamlets Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11830 Edmont Place

Waldorf, MD 20601

11830 Mordyshire Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11830 Oak Manor Drive

Waldorf, MD 20601

11830 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11831 Oak Manor Drive

Waldorf, MD 20601

11831 Saint Linus Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11831 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11831 Tower Hamlets Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11832 Murre Court

Waldorf, MD 20601

11832 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11833 Murre Court

Waldorf, MD 20601

11833 Oak Manor Drive

Waldorf, MD 20601

11833 Saint Linus Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11833 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11833 Tower Hamlets Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11834 Mordyshire Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11834 Nationals Lane

Waldorf, MD 20602

11834 Sunset Ridge Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11835 Oak Manor Drive

Waldorf, MD 20601

11835 Saint Linus Drive

Waldorf, MD 20602

11836 Mordyshire Place

Waldorf, MD 20602

11836 Nationals Lane

Waldorf, MD 20602

11837 Oak Manor Drive

Waldorf, MD 20601

Frequently Asked Questions About Waldorf, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Waldorf, MD?

The average home price in Waldorf, MD is $771,212, based on analysis of 34,281 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Waldorf, MD?

Our database includes 34,281 properties in Waldorf, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Waldorf, MD?

The average price per square foot in Waldorf, MD is $373. This is calculated from an average home price of $771,212 and average size of 2,066 square feet.

What is the average home size in Waldorf, MD?

Homes in Waldorf, MD average 2,066 square feet, with an average price of $771,212.

How does Waldorf, MD compare to other cities in Charles County?

Waldorf, MD is one of many cities in Charles County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Charles County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai