White Plains
Property Data

Charles County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

7,861

Average Home Price

$1,632,264

Average Square Feet

2,410

Price per Sq Ft

$227

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,8617,861

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,861

Median Home Price

$548,690

Average Home Price

$1,632,264

Average Square Feet

2,410

Price per Sq Ft

$227

Recent Sales (12mo)

441

YoY Price Change

6.2%

Sales Velocity

88.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,214 properties in White Plains.

The average home price of $1.2M positions White Plains as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $499 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in White Plains are 69% higher than the Charles County average.

Properties in White Plains

Showing page 84 of properties

4595 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4598 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4599 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4600 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4600 Fox Tail Place

White Plains, MD 20695

4601 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4601 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4602 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4603 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4604 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4604 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4605 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4605 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4606 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4607 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4608 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4608 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4609 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4610 Crain Highway

White Plains, MD 20695

4610 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4610 Pickeral Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4611 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4612 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4612 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4613 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4614 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4615 Crain Highway

White Plains, MD 20695

4615 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4615 Einstein Place

White Plains, MD 20695

4616 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4616 Einstein Place

White Plains, MD 20695

4616 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4617 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4618 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4619 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4620 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4620 Pickeral Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4620 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4621 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4623 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4624 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4624 Duley Drive

White Plains, MD 20695

4624 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4625 Duley Drive

White Plains, MD 20695

4625 Joyce Place

White Plains, MD 20695

4625 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

4627 Diamond Ridge Lane

White Plains, MD 20695

4628 Coastal Boulevard

White Plains, MD 20695

4628 Duley Drive

White Plains, MD 20695

4628 Queens Grove Street

White Plains, MD 20695

Frequently Asked Questions About White Plains, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in White Plains, MD?

The average home price in White Plains, MD is $1,211,379, based on analysis of 7,214 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in White Plains, MD?

Our database includes 7,214 properties in White Plains, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in White Plains, MD?

The average price per square foot in White Plains, MD is $499. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,211,379 and average size of 2,428 square feet.

What is the average home size in White Plains, MD?

Homes in White Plains, MD average 2,428 square feet, with an average price of $1,211,379.

How does White Plains, MD compare to other cities in Charles County?

White Plains, MD is one of many cities in Charles County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Charles County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai