Adamstown
Property Data

Frederick County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,770

Average Home Price

$630,316

Average Square Feet

2,504

Price per Sq Ft

$237

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7701,770

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,770

Median Home Price

$670,000

Average Home Price

$630,316

Average Square Feet

2,504

Price per Sq Ft

$237

Recent Sales (12mo)

32

YoY Price Change

-13.2%

Sales Velocity

39.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,808 properties in Adamstown.

Properties in Adamstown average $625,480, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $250 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Adamstown are 10% lower than the Frederick County average.

Properties in Adamstown

Showing page 33 of properties

7621 Stewart Hill Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

7632 Weedon Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

7659 Stewart Hill Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

7667 Peters Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

7680 Stewart Hill Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

7701 Peters Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

7710 Stewart Hill Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

7730 Peters Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

7801 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7802 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7804 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7805 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7806 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7809 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7810 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7811 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7812 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7816 Lois Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7901 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7902 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7903 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7904 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7905 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7906 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7907 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7908 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7910 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7912 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7914 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7915 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7916 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7917 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7918 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7919 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7920 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7921 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7922 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7923 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7925 Hope Valley Court

Adamstown, MD 21710

7995 Stewart Hill Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

8100 Worthington Manor Place

Adamstown, MD 21710

8101 Worthington Manor Place

Adamstown, MD 21710

8102 Worthington Manor Place

Adamstown, MD 21710

8103 Worthington Manor Place

Adamstown, MD 21710

8104 Worthington Manor Place

Adamstown, MD 21710

811 Greenfield Road

Adamstown, MD 21710

812-814 Fair Avenue

Adamstown, MD 21613

Afton Road

Adamstown, MD 26710

Alexander Lane

Adamstown, MD 21710

Frequently Asked Questions About Adamstown, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Adamstown, MD?

The average home price in Adamstown, MD is $625,480, based on analysis of 1,808 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Adamstown, MD?

Our database includes 1,808 properties in Adamstown, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Adamstown, MD?

The average price per square foot in Adamstown, MD is $250. This is calculated from an average home price of $625,480 and average size of 2,497 square feet.

What is the average home size in Adamstown, MD?

Homes in Adamstown, MD average 2,497 square feet, with an average price of $625,480.

How does Adamstown, MD compare to other cities in Frederick County?

Adamstown, MD is one of many cities in Frederick County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Frederick County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai