Brunswick
Property Data

Frederick County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

3,822

Average Home Price

$1,323,269

Average Square Feet

2,015

Price per Sq Ft

$239

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,8223,822

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,822

Median Home Price

$610,826

Average Home Price

$1,323,269

Average Square Feet

2,015

Price per Sq Ft

$239

Recent Sales (12mo)

206

YoY Price Change

-20.6%

Sales Velocity

27.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,547 properties in Brunswick.

The average home price of $1.5M positions Brunswick as a premium real estate market.

At $769/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Brunswick are 139% higher than the Frederick County average.

Properties in Brunswick

Showing page 62 of properties

912 East E Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

912 East F Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

912 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

912 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

913 East C Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

913 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

913 East E Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

913 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

914 East C Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

914 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

914 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

915 East A Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

915 East B Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

915 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

915 East E Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

915 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

915 North Maple Avenue

Brunswick, MD 21716

916 East B Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

916 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

916 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

917 East B Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

917 East C Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

917 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

917 East E Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

917 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

918 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

918 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

918 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

919 East B Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

919 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

919 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

92 Wenner Drive

Brunswick, MD 21716

920 East C Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

920 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

920 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

921 East C Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

921 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

921 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

922 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

922 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

923 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

924 East C Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

924 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

924 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

925 Enfield Farm Lane

Brunswick, MD 21716

926 East A Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

926 East D Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

926 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

928 East A Street

Brunswick, MD 21716

928 Monocacy Crossing Parkway

Brunswick, MD 21716

Frequently Asked Questions About Brunswick, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brunswick, MD?

The average home price in Brunswick, MD is $1,497,141, based on analysis of 3,547 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brunswick, MD?

Our database includes 3,547 properties in Brunswick, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brunswick, MD?

The average price per square foot in Brunswick, MD is $769. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,497,141 and average size of 1,947 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brunswick, MD?

Homes in Brunswick, MD average 1,947 square feet, with an average price of $1,497,141.

How does Brunswick, MD compare to other cities in Frederick County?

Brunswick, MD is one of many cities in Frederick County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Frederick County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai