Ijamsville
Property Data

Frederick County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,343

Average Home Price

$708,921

Average Square Feet

2,647

Price per Sq Ft

$286

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,3433,343

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,343

Median Home Price

$607,500

Average Home Price

$708,921

Average Square Feet

2,647

Price per Sq Ft

$286

Recent Sales (12mo)

65

YoY Price Change

46.5%

Sales Velocity

160.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,643 properties in Ijamsville.

Properties in Ijamsville average $752,048, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $283 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Ijamsville are 8% higher than the Frederick County average.

Properties in Ijamsville

Showing page 42 of properties

5603 Winged Foot Court

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5604 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5605 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5605 Winged Foot Court

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5606 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5606 Winged Foot Court

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5607 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5608 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5609 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5610 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5611 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5612 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5613 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5614 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5615 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5616 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5617 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5618 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5619 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5620 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5622 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5623 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5624 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5625 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5626 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5627 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5628 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5629 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5630 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5632 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5635 Broadmoor Terrace North

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5700 Carnoustie Place

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5701 Carnoustie Place

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5702 Ritchie Way

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5703 Carnoustie Place

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5770 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5771 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5772 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5773 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5774 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5775 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5776 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5778 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5779 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5781 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5782 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5783 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5784 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5785 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

5786 Antwerp Street

Ijamsville, MD 21754

Frequently Asked Questions About Ijamsville, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ijamsville, MD?

The average home price in Ijamsville, MD is $752,048, based on analysis of 2,643 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ijamsville, MD?

Our database includes 2,643 properties in Ijamsville, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ijamsville, MD?

The average price per square foot in Ijamsville, MD is $283. This is calculated from an average home price of $752,048 and average size of 2,653 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ijamsville, MD?

Homes in Ijamsville, MD average 2,653 square feet, with an average price of $752,048.

How does Ijamsville, MD compare to other cities in Frederick County?

Ijamsville, MD is one of many cities in Frederick County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Frederick County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai