Jefferson
Property Data

Frederick County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,826

Average Home Price

$545,978

Average Square Feet

2,274

Price per Sq Ft

$295

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,8261,826

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,826

Median Home Price

$589,900

Average Home Price

$545,978

Average Square Feet

2,274

Price per Sq Ft

$295

Recent Sales (12mo)

32

YoY Price Change

44.6%

Sales Velocity

18.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,871 properties in Jefferson.

Properties in Jefferson average $555,049, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $244 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Jefferson are 20% lower than the Frederick County average.

Properties in Jefferson

Showing page 36 of properties

4812 Prussman Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4812 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4813 Old Middletown Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4813 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4814 Amesbury Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4814 Bennington Place East

Jefferson, MD 21755

4814 Old Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4814 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4815 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4816 Old Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4816 Prussman Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4816 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4817 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4818 Old Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4818 Old Middletown Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4818 Prussman Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4818 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4819 Old Middletown Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4819 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4820 Old Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4820 Old Middletown Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4820 Prussman Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4820 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4821 Broad Run Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4821 Champlaine Drive

Jefferson, MD 21755

4821 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4822 Old Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4822 Old Middletown Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4822 Prussman Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4822 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4823 Champlaine Drive

Jefferson, MD 21755

4823 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4824 Old Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4824 Old Middletown Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4824 Prussman Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4824 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4825 Champlaine Drive

Jefferson, MD 21755

4825 Old Middletown Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4826 Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4826 Prussman Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4826 Stockton Court

Jefferson, MD 21755

4827 Champlaine Drive

Jefferson, MD 21755

4827 Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4828 Old Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4828 Prussman Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4829 Champlaine Drive

Jefferson, MD 21755

4829 Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

4830 Amesbury Way

Jefferson, MD 21755

4830 Champlaine Drive

Jefferson, MD 21755

4830 Old Holter Road

Jefferson, MD 21755

Frequently Asked Questions About Jefferson, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Jefferson, MD?

The average home price in Jefferson, MD is $555,049, based on analysis of 1,871 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Jefferson, MD?

Our database includes 1,871 properties in Jefferson, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Jefferson, MD?

The average price per square foot in Jefferson, MD is $244. This is calculated from an average home price of $555,049 and average size of 2,274 square feet.

What is the average home size in Jefferson, MD?

Homes in Jefferson, MD average 2,274 square feet, with an average price of $555,049.

How does Jefferson, MD compare to other cities in Frederick County?

Jefferson, MD is one of many cities in Frederick County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Frederick County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai