Knoxville
Property Data

Frederick County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,668

Average Home Price

$411,454

Average Square Feet

2,019

Price per Sq Ft

$233

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,6682,668

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,668

Median Home Price

$359,000

Average Home Price

$411,454

Average Square Feet

2,019

Price per Sq Ft

$233

Recent Sales (12mo)

30

YoY Price Change

46.7%

Sales Velocity

-16.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,711 properties in Knoxville.

Properties in Knoxville average $810,228, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $358 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Knoxville are 16% higher than the Frederick County average.

Properties in Knoxville

Showing page 31 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Knoxville, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Knoxville, MD?

The average home price in Knoxville, MD is $810,228, based on analysis of 1,711 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Knoxville, MD?

Our database includes 1,711 properties in Knoxville, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Knoxville, MD?

The average price per square foot in Knoxville, MD is $358. This is calculated from an average home price of $810,228 and average size of 2,265 square feet.

What is the average home size in Knoxville, MD?

Homes in Knoxville, MD average 2,265 square feet, with an average price of $810,228.

How does Knoxville, MD compare to other cities in Frederick County?

Knoxville, MD is one of many cities in Frederick County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Frederick County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai