Middletown
Property Data

Frederick County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,846

Average Home Price

$605,441

Average Square Feet

2,323

Price per Sq Ft

$271

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,8464,846

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,846

Median Home Price

$560,000

Average Home Price

$605,441

Average Square Feet

2,323

Price per Sq Ft

$271

Recent Sales (12mo)

88

YoY Price Change

11.0%

Sales Velocity

60.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,839 properties in Middletown.

Properties in Middletown average $598,694, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $258 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Middletown are 14% lower than the Frederick County average.

Properties in Middletown

Showing page 30 of properties

301 Washington Street

Middletown, MD 21769

3012 Old National Pike

Middletown, MD 21769

3016 Bidle Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3018 Bennies Hill Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3018 Sumantown Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3019 Bennies Hill Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3019 Marker Road

Middletown, MD 21769

302 Cone Branch Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

302 Glenbrook Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

302 Stone Springs Lane

Middletown, MD 21769

302 West Main Street

Middletown, MD 21769

302 Washington Street

Middletown, MD 21769

3020 Marker Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3023 Bennies Hill Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3023 Marker Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3024 Marker Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3026 Sumantown Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3027 Marker Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3028 Marker Road

Middletown, MD 21769

303 Cone Branch Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

303 Glenbrook Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

303 Ingalls Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

303 South Church Street

Middletown, MD 21769

303 South Jefferson Street

Middletown, MD 21769

303 West Green Street

Middletown, MD 21769

303 West Main Street

Middletown, MD 21769

303 Washington Street

Middletown, MD 21769

3032 Marker Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3033 Bennies Hill Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3033 Marker Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3038 Bidle Road

Middletown, MD 21769

3038 Sumantown Road

Middletown, MD 21769

304 Cone Branch Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

304 East Main Street

Middletown, MD 21769

304 Glenbrook Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

304 Stone Springs Lane

Middletown, MD 21769

304 West Main Street

Middletown, MD 21769

304 Washington Street

Middletown, MD 21769

3048 Poffenberger Road

Middletown, MD 21769

305 Broad Street

Middletown, MD 21769

305 Cone Branch Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

305 East Main Street

Middletown, MD 21769

305 Glenbrook Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

305 Ingalls Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

305 South Church Street

Middletown, MD 21769

305 South Jefferson Street

Middletown, MD 21769

305 West Green Street

Middletown, MD 21769

305 West Main Street

Middletown, MD 21769

305 Washington Street

Middletown, MD 21769

306 Cone Branch Drive

Middletown, MD 21769

Frequently Asked Questions About Middletown, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Middletown, MD?

The average home price in Middletown, MD is $598,694, based on analysis of 4,839 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Middletown, MD?

Our database includes 4,839 properties in Middletown, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Middletown, MD?

The average price per square foot in Middletown, MD is $258. This is calculated from an average home price of $598,694 and average size of 2,323 square feet.

What is the average home size in Middletown, MD?

Homes in Middletown, MD average 2,323 square feet, with an average price of $598,694.

How does Middletown, MD compare to other cities in Frederick County?

Middletown, MD is one of many cities in Frederick County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Frederick County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai