Monrovia
Property Data

Frederick County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,625

Average Home Price

$672,186

Average Square Feet

2,380

Price per Sq Ft

$304

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,6253,625

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,625

Median Home Price

$616,000

Average Home Price

$672,186

Average Square Feet

2,380

Price per Sq Ft

$304

Recent Sales (12mo)

61

YoY Price Change

10.0%

Sales Velocity

84.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,375 properties in Monrovia.

Properties in Monrovia average $669,360, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $282 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Monrovia are 7% higher than the Frederick County average.

Properties in Monrovia

Showing page 46 of properties

4480 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4481 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4482 Maidengrass Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4482 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4483 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4484 Maidengrass Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4484 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4485 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4486 Maidengrass Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4486 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4487 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4488 Maidengrass Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4488 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4489 Stovepipe Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4490 Maidengrass Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4491 Arboretum Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4492 Maidengrass Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4493 Arboretum Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4494 Maidengrass Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4495 Arboretum Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4496 Maidengrass Lane

Monrovia, MD 21770

4497 Arboretum Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4500 Arboretum Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4501 Arboretum Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4501 Ed Mcclain Road

Monrovia, MD 21770

4501 Green Valley Road

Monrovia, MD 21770

4501 Landsdale Parkway

Monrovia, MD 21770

4501 Monrovia Boulevard

Monrovia, MD 21770

4501 Viridian Terrace

Monrovia, MD 21770

4502 Green Valley Road

Monrovia, MD 21770

4502 Landsdale Parkway

Monrovia, MD 21770

4502 Monrovia Boulevard

Monrovia, MD 21770

4502 Tinder Box Circle

Monrovia, MD 21770

4503 Arboretum Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4503 Landsdale Parkway

Monrovia, MD 21770

4503 Monrovia Boulevard

Monrovia, MD 21770

4503 Seths Folly Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4503 Viridian Terrace

Monrovia, MD 21770

4504 Landsdale Parkway

Monrovia, MD 21770

4504 Monrovia Boulevard

Monrovia, MD 21770

4504 Tinder Box Circle

Monrovia, MD 21770

4505 Arboretum Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4505 Landsdale Parkway

Monrovia, MD 21770

4505 Monrovia Boulevard

Monrovia, MD 21770

4505 Seths Folly Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4505 Viridian Terrace

Monrovia, MD 21770

4506 Landsdale Parkway

Monrovia, MD 21770

4506 Monrovia Boulevard

Monrovia, MD 21770

4506 Seths Folly Drive

Monrovia, MD 21770

4506 Tinder Box Circle

Monrovia, MD 21770

Frequently Asked Questions About Monrovia, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Monrovia, MD?

The average home price in Monrovia, MD is $669,360, based on analysis of 3,375 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Monrovia, MD?

Our database includes 3,375 properties in Monrovia, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Monrovia, MD?

The average price per square foot in Monrovia, MD is $282. This is calculated from an average home price of $669,360 and average size of 2,376 square feet.

What is the average home size in Monrovia, MD?

Homes in Monrovia, MD average 2,376 square feet, with an average price of $669,360.

How does Monrovia, MD compare to other cities in Frederick County?

Monrovia, MD is one of many cities in Frederick County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Frederick County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai