Rocky Ridge
Property Data

Frederick County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

779

Average Home Price

$571,650

Average Square Feet

1,894

Price per Sq Ft

$304
Frederick County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
779779

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

779

Median Home Price

$369,950

Average Home Price

$571,650

Average Square Feet

1,894

Price per Sq Ft

$304

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

-44.0%

Sales Velocity

66.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 542 properties in Rocky Ridge.

Properties in Rocky Ridge average $570,671, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $301 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Rocky Ridge are 9% lower than the Frederick County average.

Properties in Rocky Ridge

Showing page 2 of properties

10314 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10329 Mumma Ford Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10329 Mumma Ford Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778-9103

10403 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10407 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10409 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10411 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10423 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10423 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10502 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10502a Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10504 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10533 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10534 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10535 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10537 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10539 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10539 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778-8703

10541 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10598 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10600 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10602 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10604 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10605 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10618 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

10622 Rocky Ridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12503 Creagerstown Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12517 Motters Station Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12615 Eaton Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12621 Eaton Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12633 Eaton Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12802 Legore Bridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12812 Legore Bridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12820 Old Frederick Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12845 Old Frederick Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12910 John Mehring Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12926 John Mehring Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12929 Legore Bridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12930 Legore Bridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12949 Old Frederick Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12949 Old Frederick Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

12952 Old Frederick Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

13005 Myers Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

13014 Myers Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

13020 Myers Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

13025 Legore Bridge Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

13101 Myers Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

13101 Myers Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

13102 Old Frederick Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778-8607

13102a Old Frederick Road

Rocky Ridge, MD 21778

Frequently Asked Questions About Rocky Ridge, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rocky Ridge, MD?

The average home price in Rocky Ridge, MD is $570,671, based on analysis of 542 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rocky Ridge, MD?

Our database includes 542 properties in Rocky Ridge, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rocky Ridge, MD?

The average price per square foot in Rocky Ridge, MD is $301. This is calculated from an average home price of $570,671 and average size of 1,899 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rocky Ridge, MD?

Homes in Rocky Ridge, MD average 1,899 square feet, with an average price of $570,671.

How does Rocky Ridge, MD compare to other cities in Frederick County?

Rocky Ridge, MD is one of many cities in Frederick County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Frederick County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai