Cabin John
Property Data

Montgomery County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

824

Average Home Price

$1,240,786

Average Square Feet

2,350

Price per Sq Ft

$577
Montgomery County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
824824

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

824

Median Home Price

$1,100,000

Average Home Price

$1,240,786

Average Square Feet

2,350

Price per Sq Ft

$577

Recent Sales (12mo)

12

YoY Price Change

13.6%

Sales Velocity

33.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 846 properties in Cabin John.

The average home price of $1.2M positions Cabin John as a premium real estate market.

At $528/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Cabin John are 56% higher than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Cabin John

Showing page 5 of properties

6446 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6450 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6451 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6452 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6453 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6454 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6455 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6456 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6457 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6458 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6460 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6461 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6463 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6465 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6467 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6471 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6473 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6475 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6477 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6481 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6483 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6485 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6487 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6489 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6491 Wishbone Terrace

Cabin John, MD 20818

6500 78th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6500 80th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6500 Seven Locks Road

Cabin John, MD 20818

6501 76th Place

Cabin John, MD 20818

6501 79th Place

Cabin John, MD 20818

6501 81st Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6501 Persimmon Tree Road

Cabin John, MD 20818

6502 76th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6502 78th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6503 75th Place

Cabin John, MD 20818

6503 76th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6503 78th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6503 81st Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6504 75th Place

Cabin John, MD 20818

6504 75th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6504 76th Place

Cabin John, MD 20818

6504 77th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6504 80th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6505 76th Place

Cabin John, MD 20818

6505 76th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6505 78th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6505 79th Place

Cabin John, MD 20818

6505 Persimmon Tree Road

Cabin John, MD 20818

6506 76th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

6506 78th Street

Cabin John, MD 20818

Frequently Asked Questions About Cabin John, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cabin John, MD?

The average home price in Cabin John, MD is $1,240,786, based on analysis of 846 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cabin John, MD?

Our database includes 846 properties in Cabin John, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cabin John, MD?

The average price per square foot in Cabin John, MD is $528. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,240,786 and average size of 2,351 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cabin John, MD?

Homes in Cabin John, MD average 2,351 square feet, with an average price of $1,240,786.

How does Cabin John, MD compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Cabin John, MD is one of many cities in Montgomery County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai