Potomac
Property Data

Montgomery County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

19,725

Average Home Price

$1,507,609

Average Square Feet

3,286

Price per Sq Ft

$464

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,72519,725

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,725

Median Home Price

$1,285,000

Average Home Price

$1,507,609

Average Square Feet

3,286

Price per Sq Ft

$464

Recent Sales (12mo)

450

YoY Price Change

-3.2%

Sales Velocity

101.8%

Market Overview

Potomac has 19,677 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.5M positions Potomac as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $459 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Potomac are 89% higher than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Potomac

Showing page 271 of properties

8403 Rapley Ridge Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8403 Victory Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Bells Mill Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Bells Ridge Terrace

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Buckhannon Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Crimson Leaf Court

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Geneva Mason Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Harker Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Pittsfield Court

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Rapley Ridge Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Tuckerman Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8404 Wild Olive Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Buckhannon Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Crimson Leaf Court

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Fox Run

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Geneva Mason Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Harker Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Kingsgate Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Pittsfield Court

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Rapley Ridge Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8405 Victory Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8406 Bells Ridge Terrace

Potomac, MD 20854

8406 Buckhannon Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8406 Geneva Mason Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8406 Harker Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8406 Rapley Ridge Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8407 Buckhannon Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8407 Geneva Mason Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8407 Harker Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8407 Rapley Ridge Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8407 Victory Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Bells Mill Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Bells Ridge Terrace

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Buckhannon Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Crimson Leaf Court

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Geneva Mason Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Harker Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Pittsfield Court

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Postoak Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Rapley Ridge Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8408 Tuckerman Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Bradley Boulevard

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Buckhannon Drive

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Crimson Leaf Court

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Fox Run

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Geneva Mason Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Kingsgate Road

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Pittsfield Court

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Rapley Ridge Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

8409 Victory Lane

Potomac, MD 20854

Frequently Asked Questions About Potomac, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Potomac, MD?

The average home price in Potomac, MD is $1,509,839, based on analysis of 19,677 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Potomac, MD?

Our database includes 19,677 properties in Potomac, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Potomac, MD?

The average price per square foot in Potomac, MD is $459. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,509,839 and average size of 3,287 square feet.

What is the average home size in Potomac, MD?

Homes in Potomac, MD average 3,287 square feet, with an average price of $1,509,839.

How does Potomac, MD compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Potomac, MD is one of many cities in Montgomery County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai