Knoxville
Property Data

Washington County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,728

Average Home Price

$384,199

Average Square Feet

2,050

Price per Sq Ft

$240

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,7282,728

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,728

Median Home Price

$359,500

Average Home Price

$384,199

Average Square Feet

2,050

Price per Sq Ft

$240

Recent Sales (12mo)

34

YoY Price Change

32.0%

Sales Velocity

21.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,091 properties in Knoxville.

With an average price of $254,982, Knoxville offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $137, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Knoxville are 23% lower than the Washington County average.

Properties in Knoxville

Showing page 6 of properties

1229 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1230 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1233 Hoffmaster Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1244 Valley Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1273 Valley Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1283 Valley Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1302 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1310 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1311 Hoffmaster Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1316 Rohrersville Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1318 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1320 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1321 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1324 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1325 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1326 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1327 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1328 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1329 A Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1329 B Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1329 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1331 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1335 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1336 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1337 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1339 Hoffmaster Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1339 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1343 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1344 Hoffmaster Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1345 Hoffmaster Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1346 Hoffmaster Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1346 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1347 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1350 Rohrersville Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1351 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1353 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1357 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1401 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1402 Hoffmaster Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1403 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1405 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1406 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1408 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1409 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1411 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1415 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1416 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1421 Weverton Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

1425 Brown Road

Knoxville, MD 21758

Frequently Asked Questions About Knoxville, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Knoxville, MD?

The average home price in Knoxville, MD is $254,982, based on analysis of 1,091 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Knoxville, MD?

Our database includes 1,091 properties in Knoxville, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Knoxville, MD?

The average price per square foot in Knoxville, MD is $137. This is calculated from an average home price of $254,982 and average size of 1,865 square feet.

What is the average home size in Knoxville, MD?

Homes in Knoxville, MD average 1,865 square feet, with an average price of $254,982.

How does Knoxville, MD compare to other cities in Washington County?

Knoxville, MD is one of many cities in Washington County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Washington County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai