Delmar
Property Data

Wicomico County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,936

Average Home Price

$269,482

Average Square Feet

1,892

Price per Sq Ft

$158

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,9363,936

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,936

Median Home Price

$272,500

Average Home Price

$269,482

Average Square Feet

1,892

Price per Sq Ft

$158

Recent Sales (12mo)

65

YoY Price Change

5.7%

Sales Velocity

97.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,866 properties in Delmar.

With an average price of $269,787, Delmar offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $143, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Delmar are 11% lower than the Wicomico County average.

Properties in Delmar

Showing page 6 of properties

200 South Maryland Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

200 South Pennsylvania Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

200 Spruce Street

Delmar, MD 21875

200 West State Street

Delmar, MD 21875

200 Woodlawn Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

201 East Chestnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

201 East East Street

Delmar, MD 21875

201 East Elizabeth Street

Delmar, MD 21875

201 East Pine Street

Delmar, MD 21875

201 East Walnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

201 Poplar Street

Delmar, MD 21875

201 Spruce Street

Delmar, MD 21875

202 East Chestnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

202 East East Street

Delmar, MD 21875

202 East Elizabeth Street

Delmar, MD 21875

202 East Pine Street

Delmar, MD 21875

202 East State Street

Delmar, MD 21875

202 Poplar Street

Delmar, MD 21875

202 South Maryland Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

202 Spruce Street

Delmar, MD 21875

202 West State Street

Delmar, MD 21875

203 East Chestnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

203 East East Street

Delmar, MD 21875

203 East Elizabeth Street

Delmar, MD 21875

203 East Pine Street

Delmar, MD 21875

203 Poplar Street

Delmar, MD 21875

203 Spruce Street

Delmar, MD 21875

204 East Chestnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

204 East East Street

Delmar, MD 21875

204 East Elizabeth Street

Delmar, MD 21875

204 East Pine Street

Delmar, MD 21875

204 East State Street

Delmar, MD 21875

204 East Walnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

204 South Maryland Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

204 South Pennsylvania Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

205 East Chestnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

205 East East Street

Delmar, MD 21875

205 East Elizabeth Street

Delmar, MD 21875

205 East Pine Street

Delmar, MD 21875

205 East Walnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

205 Highland Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

205 Poplar Street

Delmar, MD 21875

205 Spruce Street

Delmar, MD 21875

206 East Chestnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

206 East East Street

Delmar, MD 21875

206 East Elizabeth Street

Delmar, MD 21875

206 East Pine Street

Delmar, MD 21875

206 East Walnut Street

Delmar, MD 21875

206 Highland Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

206 South Maryland Avenue

Delmar, MD 21875

Frequently Asked Questions About Delmar, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Delmar, MD?

The average home price in Delmar, MD is $269,787, based on analysis of 3,866 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Delmar, MD?

Our database includes 3,866 properties in Delmar, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Delmar, MD?

The average price per square foot in Delmar, MD is $143. This is calculated from an average home price of $269,787 and average size of 1,889 square feet.

What is the average home size in Delmar, MD?

Homes in Delmar, MD average 1,889 square feet, with an average price of $269,787.

How does Delmar, MD compare to other cities in Wicomico County?

Delmar, MD is one of many cities in Wicomico County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wicomico County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai