Hebron
Property Data

Wicomico County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,289

Average Home Price

$321,624

Average Square Feet

1,955

Price per Sq Ft

$181

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,2892,289

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,289

Median Home Price

$290,000

Average Home Price

$321,624

Average Square Feet

1,955

Price per Sq Ft

$181

Recent Sales (12mo)

44

YoY Price Change

-5.8%

Sales Velocity

158.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,212 properties in Hebron.

With an average price of $325,751, Hebron offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $167 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Hebron are 7% higher than the Wicomico County average.

Properties in Hebron

Showing page 17 of properties

27651 Ocean Gateway

Hebron, MD 21830

27661 Ocean Gateway

Hebron, MD 21830

27671 Rockawalkin Ridge Road

Hebron, MD 21801

27684 Ocean Gateway

Hebron, MD 21830

27720 Ocean Gateway

Hebron, MD 21830

27734 Waller Road

Hebron, MD 21830

27740 Ocean Gateway

Hebron, MD 21830

300 Chestnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

300 East Lillian Street

Hebron, MD 21830

300 East Walnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

300 North Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

300 South Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

301 East Church Street

Hebron, MD 21830

301 East Lillian Street

Hebron, MD 21830

301 East Walnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

301 North Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

302 Chestnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

302 East Lillian Street

Hebron, MD 21830

302 East Walnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

302 North Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

303 Autumn Ridge Drive

Hebron, MD 21830

303 East Church Street

Hebron, MD 21830

303 East Lillian Street

Hebron, MD 21830

303 East Walnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

303 North Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

303 South Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

303 West Church Street

Hebron, MD 21830

303r East Lillian Street

Hebron, MD 21830

304 Autumn Ridge Drive

Hebron, MD 21830

304 Chestnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

304 East Lillian Street

Hebron, MD 21830

304 East Walnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

304 North Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

305 Autumn Ridge Drive

Hebron, MD 21830

305 Chestnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

305 Chestnut Tree Road

Hebron, MD 21830

305 East Church Street

Hebron, MD 21830

305 East Lillian Street

Hebron, MD 21830

305 East Walnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

305 North Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

305 South Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

305 West Church Street

Hebron, MD 21830

306 Autumn Ridge Drive

Hebron, MD 21830

306 Chestnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

306 East Lillian Street

Hebron, MD 21830

306 East Walnut Street

Hebron, MD 21830

306 North Main Street

Hebron, MD 21830

307 Autumn Ridge Drive

Hebron, MD 21830

307 East Church Street

Hebron, MD 21830

Frequently Asked Questions About Hebron, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hebron, MD?

The average home price in Hebron, MD is $325,751, based on analysis of 2,212 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hebron, MD?

Our database includes 2,212 properties in Hebron, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hebron, MD?

The average price per square foot in Hebron, MD is $167. This is calculated from an average home price of $325,751 and average size of 1,954 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hebron, MD?

Homes in Hebron, MD average 1,954 square feet, with an average price of $325,751.

How does Hebron, MD compare to other cities in Wicomico County?

Hebron, MD is one of many cities in Wicomico County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wicomico County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai