Wicomico County, Maryland
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 2,152 properties in Pittsville.
With an average price of $262,880, Pittsville offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $163 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Pittsville are 13% lower than the Wicomico County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Pittsville, MD is $262,880, based on analysis of 2,152 properties in our database.
Our database includes 2,152 properties in Pittsville, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Pittsville, MD is $163. This is calculated from an average home price of $262,880 and average size of 1,609 square feet.
Homes in Pittsville, MD average 1,609 square feet, with an average price of $262,880.
Pittsville, MD is one of many cities in Wicomico County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai