Salisbury
Property Data

Wicomico County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,537

Average Home Price

$307,453

Average Square Feet

1,950

Price per Sq Ft

$178

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,61816,919

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,537

Median Home Price

$270,500

Average Home Price

$307,453

Average Square Feet

1,950

Price per Sq Ft

$178

Recent Sales (12mo)

838

YoY Price Change

-4.5%

Sales Velocity

106.5%

Market Overview

Salisbury has 31,239 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $302,461, Salisbury offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $157 per square foot in this market.

Salisbury prices closely align with the Wicomico County average.

Properties in Salisbury

Showing page 69 of properties

1161 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1161 Wintermead Loop

Salisbury, MD 21801

1162 Fairview Lane

Salisbury, MD 21801

1162 Kestrel Way

Salisbury, MD 21804

1162 North Khione Loop

Salisbury, MD 21804

1162 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1162 Wintermead Loop

Salisbury, MD 21801

1163 North Khione Loop

Salisbury, MD 21804

1163 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1163 South Division Street

Salisbury, MD 21804

1164 Fairview Lane

Salisbury, MD 21801

1164 North Khione Loop

Salisbury, MD 21804

1164 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1165 North Khione Loop

Salisbury, MD 21804

1165 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1165 South Division Street

Salisbury, MD 21804

1165 Wintermead Loop

Salisbury, MD 21801

1166 Fairview Lane

Salisbury, MD 21801

1166 Kestrel Way

Salisbury, MD 21804

1166 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1166 Wintermead Loop

Salisbury, MD 21801

1167 Kestrel Way

Salisbury, MD 21804

1167 North Khione Loop

Salisbury, MD 21804

1167 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1167 South Division Street

Salisbury, MD 21804

1167 Wintermead Loop

Salisbury, MD 21801

1168 Kestrel Way

Salisbury, MD 21804

1168 North Khione Loop

Salisbury, MD 21804

1168 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1168 Wintermead Loop

Salisbury, MD 21801

1169 Kestrel Way

Salisbury, MD 21804

1169 North Khione Loop

Salisbury, MD 21804

1169 Retreat Circle

Salisbury, MD 21804

1169 South Division Street

Salisbury, MD 21804

1169 Wintermead Loop

Salisbury, MD 21801

117 2nd Street

Salisbury, MD 21801

117 Bateman Street

Salisbury, MD 21804

117 Benjamin Avenue

Salisbury, MD 21804

117 Cedar Crossing

Salisbury, MD 21804

117 Civic Avenue

Salisbury, MD 21804

117 Clemwood Street

Salisbury, MD 21804

117 Cloverdale Street

Salisbury, MD 21804

117 Columbia Drive

Salisbury, MD 21801

117 Coulbourn Drive

Salisbury, MD 21804

117 Cynthia Place

Salisbury, MD 21801

117 Delaware Avenue

Salisbury, MD 21801

117 Diamond Avenue

Salisbury, MD 21804

117 East Isabella Street

Salisbury, MD 21801

117 East Market Street

Salisbury, MD 21801

117 Eastern Avenue

Salisbury, MD 21804

Frequently Asked Questions About Salisbury, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Salisbury, MD?

The average home price in Salisbury, MD is $302,461, based on analysis of 31,239 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Salisbury, MD?

Our database includes 31,239 properties in Salisbury, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Salisbury, MD?

The average price per square foot in Salisbury, MD is $157. This is calculated from an average home price of $302,461 and average size of 1,926 square feet.

What is the average home size in Salisbury, MD?

Homes in Salisbury, MD average 1,926 square feet, with an average price of $302,461.

How does Salisbury, MD compare to other cities in Wicomico County?

Salisbury, MD is one of many cities in Wicomico County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wicomico County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai