Willards
Property Data

Wicomico County, Maryland

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,759

Average Home Price

$268,616

Average Square Feet

1,626

Price per Sq Ft

$192

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7591,759

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,759

Median Home Price

$252,500

Average Home Price

$268,616

Average Square Feet

1,626

Price per Sq Ft

$192

Recent Sales (12mo)

31

YoY Price Change

1.0%

Sales Velocity

72.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,697 properties in Willards.

With an average price of $277,174, Willards offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Willards are 9% lower than the Wicomico County average.

Properties in Willards

Showing page 16 of properties

7394 East Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7394 Richardson Street

Willards, MD 21874

7395 Canal Street

Willards, MD 21874

7395 Richardson Street

Willards, MD 21874

7396 Canal Street

Willards, MD 21874

7397 East Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7397 Market Street

Willards, MD 21874

7398 Main Street

Willards, MD 21874

7399 New Hope Road

Willards, MD 21874

7400 East Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7400 Richardson Street

Willards, MD 21874

7401 Market Street

Willards, MD 21874

7403 East Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7403 Main Street

Willards, MD 21874

7404 Canal Street

Willards, MD 21874

7405 Richardson Street

Willards, MD 21874

7406 East Adkins Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7407 Canal Street

Willards, MD 21874

7407 East Adkins Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7407 Market Street

Willards, MD 21874

7408 Main Street

Willards, MD 21874

7408 Richardson Street

Willards, MD 21874

7409 Market Street

Willards, MD 21874

7409 New Hope Road

Willards, MD 21874

7411 Canal Street

Willards, MD 21874

7411 Main Street

Willards, MD 21874

7411 Market Street

Willards, MD 21874

7411 West Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7412 Main Street

Willards, MD 21874

7414 East Adkins Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7414 West Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7415 East Adkins Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7415 New Hope Road

Willards, MD 21874

7417 Richardson Street

Willards, MD 21874

7418 East Adkins Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7418 Market Street

Willards, MD 21874

7418 West Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7419 East Adkins Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7419 Market Street

Willards, MD 21874

7419 New Hope Road

Willards, MD 21874

7420 Richardson Street

Willards, MD 21874

7421 West Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7423 New Hope Road

Willards, MD 21874

7423 Richardson Street

Willards, MD 21874

7424 Main Street

Willards, MD 21874

7424 West Holland Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7425 East Adkins Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

7425 Main Street

Willards, MD 21874

7425 Market Street

Willards, MD 21874

7426 East Adkins Avenue

Willards, MD 21874

Frequently Asked Questions About Willards, MD Real Estate

What is the average home price in Willards, MD?

The average home price in Willards, MD is $277,174, based on analysis of 1,697 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Willards, MD?

Our database includes 1,697 properties in Willards, MD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Willards, MD?

The average price per square foot in Willards, MD is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $277,174 and average size of 1,625 square feet.

What is the average home size in Willards, MD?

Homes in Willards, MD average 1,625 square feet, with an average price of $277,174.

How does Willards, MD compare to other cities in Wicomico County?

Willards, MD is one of many cities in Wicomico County, MD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wicomico County, MD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai