North Berwick
Property Data

York County, Maine

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,911

Average Home Price

$401,675

Average Square Feet

1,533

Price per Sq Ft

$335

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,9112,911

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,911

Median Home Price

$380,000

Average Home Price

$401,675

Average Square Feet

1,533

Price per Sq Ft

$335

Recent Sales (12mo)

34

YoY Price Change

-2.9%

Sales Velocity

161.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,873 properties in North Berwick.

With an average price of $408,411, North Berwick offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $266 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in North Berwick are 33% lower than the York County average.

Properties in North Berwick

Showing page 2 of properties

103 Lebanon Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

103 Lower Main Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

103 Meehan Lane

North Berwick, ME 03906

103 Oak Woods Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

103 Valley Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

104 Buffum Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

104 Country Way

North Berwick, ME 03906

104 Elm Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

104 Fox Farm Hill Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

104 Madison Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

104 Morrills Mill Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

104 Oak Woods Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

105 Beech Ridge Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

105 Boyle Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

105 Little River Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

105 Madison Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

105 Turkey Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

106 Linscott Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

106 Madison Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

106 Maple Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

106 Meehan Lane

North Berwick, ME 03906

1060 Beech Ridge Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

107 Buffum Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

107 Country Way

North Berwick, ME 03906

107 Maple Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

107 Turkey Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

108 Country Way

North Berwick, ME 03906

108 Lower Main Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

108 Turkey Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

109 Elm Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

109 Estes Hill Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

109 Valley Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Aarons Way

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Burma Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Canal Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Cary Lane

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Deerfield Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Dove Drive

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Elm Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Elmwood Court

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Governor Goodwin Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 High Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Lebanon Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Little River Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Lower Main Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Lynn Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Madison Court

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Meehan Lane

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Old County Road

North Berwick, ME 03906

11 Pleasant Street

North Berwick, ME 03906

Frequently Asked Questions About North Berwick, ME Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Berwick, ME?

The average home price in North Berwick, ME is $408,411, based on analysis of 2,873 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Berwick, ME?

Our database includes 2,873 properties in North Berwick, ME, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Berwick, ME?

The average price per square foot in North Berwick, ME is $266. This is calculated from an average home price of $408,411 and average size of 1,535 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Berwick, ME?

Homes in North Berwick, ME average 1,535 square feet, with an average price of $408,411.

How does North Berwick, ME compare to other cities in York County?

North Berwick, ME is one of many cities in York County, ME with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access York County, ME Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai