Auburn
Property Data

Bay County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,704

Average Home Price

$234,317

Average Square Feet

1,664

Price per Sq Ft

$160

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,7043,704

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,704

Median Home Price

$225,000

Average Home Price

$234,317

Average Square Feet

1,664

Price per Sq Ft

$160

Recent Sales (12mo)

64

YoY Price Change

8.4%

Sales Velocity

52.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,708 properties in Auburn.

Auburn offers affordable housing with an average price of $234,968.

With a price per square foot of just $141, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Auburn are 12% higher than the Bay County average.

Properties in Auburn

Showing page 18 of properties

1700 Garfield Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1701 Seidlers Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1701 West Beaver Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1701 West Townline Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1704 Garfield Road

Auburn, MI 48611

171 Ott Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1717 West Townline Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1718 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1721 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1730 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1735 West Beaver Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1739 West Townline Road

Auburn, MI 48611

174 Ott Road

Auburn, MI 48611

174 West Salzburg Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1741 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1743 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1746 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1746 Wheeler Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1750 Garfield Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1750 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1750 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1755 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1756 West Townline Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1757 West Townline Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1759 Wheeler Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1760 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1762 West Beaver Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1763 West Beaver Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1764 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1765 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1769 Wilder Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1775 West Beaver Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1776 Peers Lane

Auburn, MI 48611

1777 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1778 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1780 Garfield Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1787 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1788 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

179 West Beaver Road

Auburn, MI 48611

179 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1796 Wilder Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1798 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

18 East Townline Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1803 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1804 West North Union Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1817 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1818 Garfield Road

Auburn, MI 48611

182 Chip Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1820 West Midland Road

Auburn, MI 48611

1820 West Townline Road

Auburn, MI 48611

Frequently Asked Questions About Auburn, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Auburn, MI?

The average home price in Auburn, MI is $234,968, based on analysis of 3,708 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Auburn, MI?

Our database includes 3,708 properties in Auburn, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Auburn, MI?

The average price per square foot in Auburn, MI is $141. This is calculated from an average home price of $234,968 and average size of 1,665 square feet.

What is the average home size in Auburn, MI?

Homes in Auburn, MI average 1,665 square feet, with an average price of $234,968.

How does Auburn, MI compare to other cities in Bay County?

Auburn, MI is one of many cities in Bay County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bay County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai