Bay City
Property Data

Bay County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

32,421

Average Home Price

$205,311

Average Square Feet

1,620

Price per Sq Ft

$115
Bay County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,63519,786

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

32,421

Median Home Price

$145,000

Average Home Price

$205,311

Average Square Feet

1,620

Price per Sq Ft

$115

Recent Sales (12mo)

693

YoY Price Change

6.4%

Sales Velocity

83.5%

Market Overview

Bay City has 32,159 properties in our comprehensive database.

Bay City offers affordable housing with an average price of $206,803.

With a price per square foot of just $127, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Bay City prices closely align with the Bay County average.

Properties in Bay City

Showing page 83 of properties

1401 South Wenona Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1401 Stanton Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1401 State Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1401 West John Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1401 West White Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1401 Wilson Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1401 Woodside Avenue

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 11th Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 2nd Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 33rd Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 39th Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 3rd Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 Garfield Avenue

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 Helen Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 Leng Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1402 North Dean Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1402 North Dewitt Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1402 North Trumbull Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 Park Avenue

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 South Chilson Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1402 South Erie Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1402 South Monroe Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 South Van Buren Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 South Warner Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1402 South Wenona Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1402 State Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1402 Webster Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 Wilson Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1402 Woodside Avenue

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 10th Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 2nd Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 39th Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 4th Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 5th Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 Bradfield Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 Broadway Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 Cornell Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 Garfield Avenue

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 Mccormick Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 Midland Road

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 North Dean Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 North Dewitt Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 North Henry Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 North Trumbull Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 North Wenona Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 Raymond Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 South Chilson Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 South Erie Street

Bay City, MI 48706

1403 South Monroe Street

Bay City, MI 48708

1403 South Valley Center Drive

Bay City, MI 48706

Frequently Asked Questions About Bay City, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bay City, MI?

The average home price in Bay City, MI is $206,803, based on analysis of 32,159 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bay City, MI?

Our database includes 32,159 properties in Bay City, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bay City, MI?

The average price per square foot in Bay City, MI is $127. This is calculated from an average home price of $206,803 and average size of 1,625 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bay City, MI?

Homes in Bay City, MI average 1,625 square feet, with an average price of $206,803.

How does Bay City, MI compare to other cities in Bay County?

Bay City, MI is one of many cities in Bay County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bay County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai