Essexville
Property Data

Bay County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,632

Average Home Price

$221,267

Average Square Feet

1,596

Price per Sq Ft

$130

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,6324,632

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,632

Median Home Price

$185,000

Average Home Price

$221,267

Average Square Feet

1,596

Price per Sq Ft

$130

Recent Sales (12mo)

94

YoY Price Change

4.7%

Sales Velocity

64.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,623 properties in Essexville.

Essexville offers affordable housing with an average price of $220,548.

With a price per square foot of just $138, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Essexville prices closely align with the Bay County average.

Properties in Essexville

Showing page 30 of properties

1610 North Knight Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1611 Nebobish Avenue

Essexville, MI 48732

1611 Saint Marys Court

Essexville, MI 48732

1612 Saint Marys Court

Essexville, MI 48732

1613 North Jones Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1613 Southeast Boutell Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1615 West Center Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1616 North Farley Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1616 West Center Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1619 Saint Marys Court

Essexville, MI 48732

162 West Nebobish Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1620 Saint Marys Court

Essexville, MI 48732

1621 North Jones Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1621 North Knight Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1622 North Jones Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1626 North Knight Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1627 North Jones Road

Essexville, MI 48732

163 West Borton Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1630 East Youngs Ditch Road

Essexville, MI 48747

1630 North Farley Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1630 Southeast Boutell Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1631 Halstead Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1631 North Farley Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1631 North Jones Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1634 North Knight Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1638 Carla Drive

Essexville, MI 48732

1639 Carla Drive

Essexville, MI 48732

1639 East Cass Avenue Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1640 North Jones Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1643 East Cass Avenue Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1643 North Knight Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1644 North Knight Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1648 North Jones Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1649 North Finn Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1655 North Knight Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1656 North Knight Road

Essexville, MI 48732

166 East Borton Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1662 North Farley Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1665 North Farley Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1669 Southeast Boutell Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1670 Kaczmarek Drive

Essexville, MI 48732

1674 North Farley Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1676 Southeast Boutell Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1677 Southeast Boutell Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1680 North Jones Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1680 Southeast Boutell Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1685 Southeast Boutell Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1686 Southeast Boutell Road

Essexville, MI 48732

1688 North Farley Road

Essexville, MI 48732

Frequently Asked Questions About Essexville, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Essexville, MI?

The average home price in Essexville, MI is $220,548, based on analysis of 4,623 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Essexville, MI?

Our database includes 4,623 properties in Essexville, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Essexville, MI?

The average price per square foot in Essexville, MI is $138. This is calculated from an average home price of $220,548 and average size of 1,596 square feet.

What is the average home size in Essexville, MI?

Homes in Essexville, MI average 1,596 square feet, with an average price of $220,548.

How does Essexville, MI compare to other cities in Bay County?

Essexville, MI is one of many cities in Bay County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bay County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai