Linwood
Property Data

Bay County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,556

Average Home Price

$214,314

Average Square Feet

1,632

Price per Sq Ft

$137

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,5563,556

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,556

Median Home Price

$189,000

Average Home Price

$214,314

Average Square Feet

1,632

Price per Sq Ft

$137

Recent Sales (12mo)

47

YoY Price Change

-7.6%

Sales Velocity

67.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,518 properties in Linwood.

Linwood offers affordable housing with an average price of $214,314.

With a price per square foot of just $131, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Linwood prices closely align with the Bay County average.

Properties in Linwood

Showing page 19 of properties

216 South Garfield Road

Linwood, MI 48634

216 West Benjamin Street

Linwood, MI 48634

2160 East Sherman Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2161 North Carter Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2162 East North Boutell Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2167 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2172 East Sherman Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2174 Lebourdais Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2175 Lebourdais Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2175 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2178 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

218 South 4th Street

Linwood, MI 48634

218 West Benjamin Street

Linwood, MI 48634

218 West Edwin Street

Linwood, MI 48634

2186 East North Boutell Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2188 West Kitchen Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2188 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

219 East Benjamin Street

Linwood, MI 48634

219 South Garfield Road

Linwood, MI 48634

219 West Benjamin Street

Linwood, MI 48634

219 West Center Street

Linwood, MI 48634

2190 East Sherman Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2194 East Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2197 East Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2199 East Prevo Road

Linwood, MI 48634

220 South 4th Street

Linwood, MI 48634

221 East Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2214 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2214 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2216 West Kitchen Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2217 West Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

222 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

222 West Center Street

Linwood, MI 48634

2222 East Sherman Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2224 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2225 East North Boutell Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2226 East North Boutell Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2226 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2231 East Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2232 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2235 East Prevo Road

Linwood, MI 48634

224 North Linwood Beach Road

Linwood, MI 48634

225 North Fraser Road

Linwood, MI 48634

225 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

225 North Mackinaw Road

Linwood, MI 48634

225 South Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

225 South Linwood Beach Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2250 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2255 East North Boutell Road

Linwood, MI 48634

2257 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

Frequently Asked Questions About Linwood, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Linwood, MI?

The average home price in Linwood, MI is $214,314, based on analysis of 3,518 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Linwood, MI?

Our database includes 3,518 properties in Linwood, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Linwood, MI?

The average price per square foot in Linwood, MI is $131. This is calculated from an average home price of $214,314 and average size of 1,632 square feet.

What is the average home size in Linwood, MI?

Homes in Linwood, MI average 1,632 square feet, with an average price of $214,314.

How does Linwood, MI compare to other cities in Bay County?

Linwood, MI is one of many cities in Bay County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bay County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai