Linwood
Property Data

Bay County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,044

Average Home Price

$244,732

Average Square Feet

1,527

Price per Sq Ft

$131

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,0443,044

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,044

Median Home Price

$185,000

Average Home Price

$244,732

Average Square Feet

1,527

Price per Sq Ft

$131

Recent Sales (12mo)

39

YoY Price Change

-7.7%

Sales Velocity

39.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,056 properties in Linwood.

Linwood offers affordable housing with an average price of $244,732.

Buyers can expect to pay around $160 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Linwood are 13% higher than the Bay County average.

Properties in Linwood

Showing page 7 of properties

1272 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1273 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1275 West Kitchen Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1277 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1278 North Rogers Road

Linwood, MI 48634

128 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1280 West Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1281 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1281 East Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1283 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1284 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1285 North Kaiser Tower Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1287 South Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48631

1290 West Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1291 West Kitchen Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1298 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1299 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

13 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

130 East Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

130 North Flajole Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1301 West Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1305 East Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1309 West Kitchen Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1310 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1310 West Kitchen Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1311 East Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1311 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1319 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

132 West Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1320 East Prevo Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1321 East Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1325 West Kitchen Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1325 West Parish Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1326 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1326 West Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1326 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1329 East Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1329 North Huron Road

Linwood, MI 48634

133 West Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1331 North Mackinaw Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1333 East Prevo Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1335 West Erickson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1335 West Kitchen Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1336 East Prevo Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1340 East Anderson Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1340 East Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1345 East Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1345 West Linwood Road

Linwood, MI 48634

1349 East Cottage Grove Road

Linwood, MI 48634

Frequently Asked Questions About Linwood, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Linwood, MI?

The average home price in Linwood, MI is $244,732, based on analysis of 3,056 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Linwood, MI?

Our database includes 3,056 properties in Linwood, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Linwood, MI?

The average price per square foot in Linwood, MI is $160. This is calculated from an average home price of $244,732 and average size of 1,527 square feet.

What is the average home size in Linwood, MI?

Homes in Linwood, MI average 1,527 square feet, with an average price of $244,732.

How does Linwood, MI compare to other cities in Bay County?

Linwood, MI is one of many cities in Bay County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bay County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai