Baroda
Property Data

Berrien County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,694

Average Home Price

$286,587

Average Square Feet

1,979

Price per Sq Ft

$180

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,6941,694

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,694

Median Home Price

$274,000

Average Home Price

$286,587

Average Square Feet

1,979

Price per Sq Ft

$180

Recent Sales (12mo)

16

YoY Price Change

13.3%

Sales Velocity

128.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,628 properties in Baroda.

With an average price of $278,500, Baroda offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $140, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Baroda are 6% higher than the Berrien County average.

Properties in Baroda

Showing page 9 of properties

1367 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1368 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1368 South Street

Baroda, MI 49101

137 Spring Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1370 Center Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1375 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1377 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

138 East Snow Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1387 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1395 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1396 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1397 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1398 Church Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1400 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1401 Skala Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1405 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1407 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1410 Center Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1410 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1415 Center Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1415 South Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1416 West Linco Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1417 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1418 Church Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1420 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1425 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1430 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1440 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

145 East Shawnee Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1450 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1450 West Shawnee Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1453 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1456 Church Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1461 Church Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1464 Church Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1469 Church Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1475 West Shawnee Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1476 Church Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1476 South Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1477 South Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1493 Hinchman Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1494 South Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1499 South Street

Baroda, MI 49101

150 Singer Lake Trail

Baroda, MI 49101

1500 Lemon Creek Road

Baroda, MI 49101

1503 Center Street

Baroda, MI 49101

1503 Pheasant Run

Baroda, MI 49101

1505 West Snow Road

Baroda, MI 49101

Frequently Asked Questions About Baroda, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Baroda, MI?

The average home price in Baroda, MI is $278,500, based on analysis of 1,628 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Baroda, MI?

Our database includes 1,628 properties in Baroda, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Baroda, MI?

The average price per square foot in Baroda, MI is $140. This is calculated from an average home price of $278,500 and average size of 1,984 square feet.

What is the average home size in Baroda, MI?

Homes in Baroda, MI average 1,984 square feet, with an average price of $278,500.

How does Baroda, MI compare to other cities in Berrien County?

Baroda, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berrien County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai