Berrien County, Michigan
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Benton Harbor has 18,146 properties in our comprehensive database.
Benton Harbor offers affordable housing with an average price of $183,208.
With a price per square foot of just $105, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Benton Harbor are 30% lower than the Berrien County average.
Showing page 3 of properties
The average home price in Benton Harbor, MI is $183,208, based on analysis of 18,146 properties in our database.
Our database includes 18,146 properties in Benton Harbor, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Benton Harbor, MI is $105. This is calculated from an average home price of $183,208 and average size of 1,744 square feet.
Homes in Benton Harbor, MI average 1,744 square feet, with an average price of $183,208.
Benton Harbor, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai