Berrien Center
Property Data

Berrien County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

945

Average Home Price

$239,167

Average Square Feet

1,831

Price per Sq Ft

$134

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
945945

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

945

Median Home Price

$215,000

Average Home Price

$239,167

Average Square Feet

1,831

Price per Sq Ft

$134

Recent Sales (12mo)

9

YoY Price Change

-13.4%

Sales Velocity

-25.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 882 properties in Berrien Center.

Berrien Center offers affordable housing with an average price of $238,306.

With a price per square foot of just $135, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Berrien Center are 9% lower than the Berrien County average.

Properties in Berrien Center

Showing page 14 of properties

9392 Park Ridge Trail Unit 9392 PARK RIDGE TRL 16

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9394 M 140

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9408 M 62

Berrien Center, MI 49111

9410 Old M 62

Berrien Center, MI 49111

9411 Park Ridge Trail Unit 9411 PARK RIDGE TRL 21

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9416 Painter School Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9416 Park Ridge Trail Unit 9416 PARK RIDGE TRL 15

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9417 Lake Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9419 Painter School Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9420 Huckleberry Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9421 Smith Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9427 Park Ridge Trail Unit 9427 PARK RIDGE TRL 22

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9429 Huckleberry Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9432 M 140

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9440 Park Ridge Trail Unit 9440 PARK RIDGE TRL 14

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9442 Pucker Street

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9443 Park Ridge Trail

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9460 M 140

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9462 Pucker Street

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9464 Old M 62

Berrien Center, MI 49111

9464 Park Ridge Trail Unit 9464 PARK RIDGE TRL 13

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9465 Park Ridge Trail

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9466 Huckleberry Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9468 Huckleberry Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9482 Painter School Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9488 Park Ridge Trail Unit 9488 PARK RIDGE TRL 6

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9494 Lake Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9496 Huckleberry Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9500 Old M 62

Berrien Center, MI 49111

9502 M 140

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9503 Park Ridge Trail

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9507 M 140

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9508 Pucker Street

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9509 Franklin Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9513 Huckleberry Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9516 M 140

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9519 Pokagon Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9524 Park Ridge Trail Unit 9524 PARK RIDGE TRL 5

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9536 Painter School Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9545 M 140

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9547 Huckleberry Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9553 Smith Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9556 Pucker Street

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9557 Painter School Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9558 Huckleberry Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9560 Painter School Road

Berrien Center, MI 49102

9560 Park Ridge Trail

Berrien Center, MI 49103

Frequently Asked Questions About Berrien Center, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Berrien Center, MI?

The average home price in Berrien Center, MI is $238,306, based on analysis of 882 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Berrien Center, MI?

Our database includes 882 properties in Berrien Center, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Berrien Center, MI?

The average price per square foot in Berrien Center, MI is $135. This is calculated from an average home price of $238,306 and average size of 1,760 square feet.

What is the average home size in Berrien Center, MI?

Homes in Berrien Center, MI average 1,760 square feet, with an average price of $238,306.

How does Berrien Center, MI compare to other cities in Berrien County?

Berrien Center, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berrien County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai